Bus - F55A

F55A

Satwa Bus Station - Al Maktoum International Airport (PTB)

RTA

F55A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The F55A bus (Direction: Saeed Majid Bil Yoha Masjid) has 41 stops departing from Umm Suqeim, Dubai Municipality Center - 02 and ending in Saeed Majid Bil Yoha Masjid - 02.

F55A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:04 AM and ends at 11:27 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the F55A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Saeed Majid Bil Yoha Masjid

Umm Suqeim, Dubai Municipality Center - 02 19212 83698 Jumeria Road, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Umm Suqeim, Park - 02 18338 82543 شارع الجميرا, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Madinat Jumeira - 02 Upcoming Arrivals
Rashid Bin Bakhait Masjid - 02 22957 88740 Jumeria Road, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Jumeirah Beach Residence Station 1 - 02 12124 74932 شارع الصفوح Upcoming Arrivals
Jebel Ali Gardens, Turnoff - 02 Upcoming Arrivals
Satwa, Square - 2 26072 91103 طريق السطوة, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Maharba Masjid - 02 18009 82129 شارع الجميرا, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Sufouh Road -3 - 02 King Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud St., United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Villas Complex, Tecom - 01 Upcoming Arrivals
Rashid Al Hadees Masjid - 02 23255 89165 Jumeria Road, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Umm Suqeim, Library - 02 18718 83017 Jumeria Road, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Jumeira, Post Office - 02 Upcoming Arrivals
Ibn Battuta Metro Bus Stop - 7 Upcoming Arrivals
Wasl.,Emirates Bank - 02 24589 89501 شارع الصفا, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Sufouh Road -2 - 02 16323 79634 Al Safooh Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Maktoum International Airport (Ptb) - 01 Upcoming Arrivals
Satwa, Road - 02 25203 89861 Al Satwa Road, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Majlis Al Ghoreifa - 02 Upcoming Arrivals
Knowledge Village - 01 Upcoming Arrivals
Khadri Masjid - 02 25744 90635 طريق السطوة, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Manara, Enoc - 02 20270 84986 Jumeria Road, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Umm Suqeim 1 - 02 19501 83989 شارع الجميرا, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Jumeira, Royal Meridian - 02 12678 75534 شارع الجميرا, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Ibn Battuta, Food Court 3 - 01 Upcoming Arrivals
Hilton Beach Club - 02 22637 88293 شارع الجميرا, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Jumeira 3, Masjid - 02 20830 85765 Jumeria Road, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Wild Wadi - 02 17847 81925 شارع الجميرا, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Rehabilitation Center - 02 24922 89552 Al Satwa Road, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Sufouh Road -1 - 02 Upcoming Arrivals
Abdallah Mleih Masjid - 01 19967 84584 شارع الجميرا, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Royal Mirage Hotel 2 - 02 Upcoming Arrivals
Jumeirah Beach Residence Station 2 - 02 11912 74640 Al Safooh Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Matar Bin Fadil Masjid - 02 21940 87296 شارع الجميرا, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Burj Al Arab Hotel - 02 Upcoming Arrivals
Dubai College - 02 Upcoming Arrivals
Satwa, Bus Station - 03 26089 91322 شارع 24أ, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Dubai Offshore Sailing Club - 02 20462 85331 شارع الجميرا, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Saeed Bin Huzeim Masjid - 02 Jumeirah Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Mina Al Siyahi, Le Meridien Hotel - 02 Upcoming Arrivals
Saeed Majid Bil Yoha Masjid - 02 21145 86196 شارع الجميرا, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals

F55A FAQ

What time does the F55A bus start operating?

F55A bus starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the F55A bus stop working?

F55A bus stops operating at 11:27 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the F55A bus arrive?

When does the Satwa Bus Station - Al Maktoum International Airport (PTB) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Satwa Bus Station - Al Maktoum International Airport (PTB) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of F55A bus Stops

Umm Suqeim, Dubai Municipality Center - 02 • Umm Suqeim, Park - 02 • Madinat Jumeira - 02 • Rashid Bin Bakhait Masjid - 02 • Jumeirah Beach Residence Station 1 - 02 • Jebel Ali Gardens, Turnoff - 02 • Satwa, Square - 2 • Maharba Masjid - 02 • Sufouh Road -3 - 02 • Villas Complex, Tecom - 01 • Rashid Al Hadees Masjid - 02 • Umm Suqeim, Library - 02 • Jumeira, Post Office - 02 • Ibn Battuta Metro Bus Stop - 7 • Wasl.,Emirates Bank - 02 • Sufouh Road -2 - 02 • Al Maktoum International Airport (Ptb) - 01 • Satwa, Road - 02 • Majlis Al Ghoreifa - 02 • Knowledge Village - 01 • Khadri Masjid - 02 • Manara, Enoc - 02 • Umm Suqeim 1 - 02 • Jumeira, Royal Meridian - 02 • Ibn Battuta, Food Court 3 - 01 • Hilton Beach Club - 02 • Jumeira 3, Masjid - 02 • Wild Wadi - 02 • Rehabilitation Center - 02 • Sufouh Road -1 - 02 • Abdallah Mleih Masjid - 01 • Royal Mirage Hotel 2 - 02 • Jumeirah Beach Residence Station 2 - 02 • Matar Bin Fadil Masjid - 02 • Burj Al Arab Hotel - 02 • Dubai College - 02 • Satwa, Bus Station - 03 • Dubai Offshore Sailing Club - 02 • Saeed Bin Huzeim Masjid - 02 • Mina Al Siyahi, Le Meridien Hotel - 02 • Saeed Majid Bil Yoha Masjid - 02

List of F55A bus Streets

19212 83698 Jumeria Road • 18338 82543 شارع الجميرا • 22957 88740 Jumeria Road • 12124 74932 شارع الصفوح • 26072 91103 طريق السطوة • 18009 82129 شارع الجميرا • King Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud St. • 23255 89165 Jumeria Road • 18718 83017 Jumeria Road • 24589 89501 شارع الصفا • 16323 79634 Al Safooh Street • 25203 89861 Al Satwa Road • 25744 90635 طريق السطوة • 20270 84986 Jumeria Road • 19501 83989 شارع الجميرا • 12678 75534 شارع الجميرا • 22637 88293 شارع الجميرا • 20830 85765 Jumeria Road • 17847 81925 شارع الجميرا • 24922 89552 Al Satwa Road • 19967 84584 شارع الجميرا • 11912 74640 Al Safooh Street • 21940 87296 شارع الجميرا • 26089 91322 شارع 24أ • 20462 85331 شارع الجميرا • Jumeirah Street • 21145 86196 شارع الجميرا

F55A bus Schedule

F55A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:04 AM - 11:27 PM

Sunday 12:04 AM - 11:27 PM
Monday 12:04 AM - 11:27 PM
Tuesday 12:04 AM - 11:27 PM
Wednesday 12:04 AM - 11:27 PM
Thursday 12:04 AM - 11:27 PM
Friday 12:04 AM - 11:27 PM
Saturday 12:04 AM - 11:27 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the F55A bus route is Umm Suqeim, Dubai Municipality Center - 02 and the last stop is Saeed Majid Bil Yoha Masjid - 02. F55A (Direction: Saeed Majid Bil Yoha Masjid) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: F55A has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 328 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Dubai / Abu Dhabi, and helps to find the closest F55A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the F55A bus to take on your trip.

F55A near me

F55A FAQ

What time does the F55A bus start operating?

F55A bus starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the F55A bus stop working?

F55A bus stops operating at 11:27 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the F55A bus arrive?

When does the Satwa Bus Station - Al Maktoum International Airport (PTB) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Satwa Bus Station - Al Maktoum International Airport (PTB) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More