Train - FAR ROCKAWAY

FAR ROCKAWAY

Far Rockaway

LIRR

FAR ROCKAWAY train Route Schedule and Stops

The FAR ROCKAWAY train (Direction: Eastbound) has 12 stations departing from Atlantic Terminal LIRR and ending in Far Rockaway.

FAR ROCKAWAY train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:14 AM and ends at 11:08 PM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the FAR ROCKAWAY train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Eastbound

Atlantic Terminal LIRR 2 Hanson Pl, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Nostrand Avenue 1287 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
East New York 2473 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Valley Stream Station Plaza, Valley Stream View full schedule Go to station
Gibson 118 Gibson Boulevard, South Valley Stream View full schedule Go to station
Hewlett Railroad Avenue, Hewlett View full schedule Go to station
Woodmere 201 Club Drive, Hewlett View full schedule Go to station
Cedarhurst 469 Chestnut Street, Hewlett View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Station Plaza, Lawrence View full schedule Go to station
Far Rockaway 12-85 Redfern Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station

FAR ROCKAWAY FAQ

What time does the FAR ROCKAWAY train start operating?

FAR ROCKAWAY train starts operating at 12:14 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the FAR ROCKAWAY train stop working?

FAR ROCKAWAY train stops operating at 11:08 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the FAR ROCKAWAY train arrive?

When does the Far Rockaway Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Far Rockaway Train that is closest to your location.

List of FAR ROCKAWAY train Stops

Atlantic Terminal LIRR • Nostrand Avenue • East New York • Jamaica Lirr • Valley Stream • Gibson • Hewlett • Woodmere • Cedarhurst • Lawrence • Inwood • Far Rockaway

List of FAR ROCKAWAY train Streets

2 Hanson Pl • 1287 Atlantic Ave • 2473 Atlantic Ave • Station Plaza • 118 Gibson Boulevard • Railroad Avenue • 201 Club Drive • 469 Chestnut Street • Station Plaza • 12-85 Redfern Avenue

FAR ROCKAWAY train Schedule

FAR ROCKAWAY train line operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:14 AM - 11:08 PM

Sunday 12:14 AM - 11:13 PM
Monday 12:14 AM - 11:08 PM
Tuesday 12:14 AM - 11:08 PM
Wednesday Not Operational
Thursday 12:14 AM - 11:08 PM
Friday 12:14 AM - 11:08 PM
Saturday 12:14 AM - 11:13 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the FAR ROCKAWAY train route is Atlantic Terminal LIRR and the last stop is Far Rockaway. FAR ROCKAWAY (Direction: Eastbound) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: FAR ROCKAWAY has 12 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LIRR suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest FAR ROCKAWAY train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the FAR ROCKAWAY train to take on your trip.

FAR ROCKAWAY near me

Alternative Directions

FAR ROCKAWAY FAQ

What time does the FAR ROCKAWAY train start operating?

FAR ROCKAWAY train starts operating at 12:14 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the FAR ROCKAWAY train stop working?

FAR ROCKAWAY train stops operating at 11:08 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the FAR ROCKAWAY train arrive?

When does the Far Rockaway Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Far Rockaway Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More