Bus - F LINE

Burien TC - Tukwila Intl Blvd Sta - Renton Landing

Metro Transit

F LINE bus Route Schedule and Stops

The F LINE bus (Direction: Renton The Landing Southcenter) has 32 stops departing from Burien Tc - Bay 6 and ending in N 10th St & Park Ave N.

F LINE bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:35 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the F LINE bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Renton The Landing Southcenter

Burien Tc - Bay 6 View full schedule Go to station
4th Ave Sw & Sw 152nd St 400 Southwest 152nd Street, Burien View full schedule Go to station
4th Ave Sw & Sw 156th St 401 Sw 155th St, Burien View full schedule Go to station
S 156th St & 1st Ave S View full schedule Go to station
S 156th St & 4th Ave S 425 S 156th St, Burien View full schedule Go to station
S 156th Way & Des Moines Memorial Dr S 15458 Des Moines Memorial Dr S, Burien View full schedule Go to station
S 154th Ln & 24th Ave S View full schedule Go to station
S 154th St & 32nd Ave S 3211 S 154th St, SeaTac View full schedule Go to station
Tukwila Int'L Blvd Station - Bay 2 15426 35th Avenue South, SeaTac View full schedule Go to station
Southcenter Blvd & 42nd Ave S 4036 Southcenter Blvd, Tukwila View full schedule Go to station
Southcenter Blvd & Park Place 4520 Southcenter Blvd, Bryn Mawr-Skyway View full schedule Go to station
Southcenter Blvd & 53rd Ave S Southcenter Boulevard, Bryn Mawr-Skyway View full schedule Go to station
Southcenter Blvd & 62nd Ave S View full schedule Go to station
Southcenter Blvd & 65th Ave S View full schedule Go to station
Andover Park W & Baker Blvd - Bay 2 211 Andover Park W, Tukwila View full schedule Go to station
Strander Blvd & Andover Park E 515 Strander Blvd, Tukwila View full schedule Go to station
West Valley Hwy & Strander Blvd 16200 West Valley Hwy, Tukwila View full schedule Go to station
Tukwila Station Acs & S Longacres Way 7301 Longacres Way, Tukwila View full schedule Go to station
Sw 27th St & Naches Ave Sw View full schedule Go to station
Oakesdale Ave Sw & Boeing Cag View full schedule Go to station
Sw 16th St & Lind Ave Sw View full schedule Go to station
Lind Ave Sw & Sw Grady Way View full schedule Go to station
Lind Ave Sw & Sw 7th St 720 Lind Ave Sw, Renton View full schedule Go to station
Rainier Ave S & S 7th St View full schedule Go to station
Rainier Ave S & S 4th Pl Rainier Avenue South, Renton View full schedule Go to station
S 3rd St & Rainier Ave S 107 S 3rd St, Renton View full schedule Go to station
Renton Tc - Bay 2 Renton Transit Center, Renton View full schedule Go to station
Logan Ave N & N 3rd St View full schedule Go to station
Logan Ave N & N 6th St View full schedule Go to station
Logan Ave N & N 10th St 710 North 10th Place, Renton View full schedule Go to station
Park Ave N & Garden Ave N View full schedule Go to station
N 10th St & Park Ave N North 10th Street, Renton View full schedule Go to station

F LINE FAQ

What time does the F LINE bus start operating?

F LINE bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the F LINE bus stop working?

F LINE bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the F LINE bus arrive?

When does the Burien TC - Tukwila Intl Blvd Sta - Renton Landing Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Burien TC - Tukwila Intl Blvd Sta - Renton Landing Bus that is closest to your location.

List of F LINE bus Stops

Burien Tc - Bay 6 • 4th Ave Sw & Sw 152nd St • 4th Ave Sw & Sw 156th St • S 156th St & 1st Ave S • S 156th St & 4th Ave S • S 156th Way & Des Moines Memorial Dr S • S 154th Ln & 24th Ave S • S 154th St & 32nd Ave S • Tukwila Int'L Blvd Station - Bay 2 • Southcenter Blvd & 42nd Ave S • Southcenter Blvd & Park Place • Southcenter Blvd & 53rd Ave S • Southcenter Blvd & 62nd Ave S • Southcenter Blvd & 65th Ave S • Andover Park W & Baker Blvd - Bay 2 • Strander Blvd & Andover Park E • West Valley Hwy & Strander Blvd • Tukwila Station Acs & S Longacres Way • Sw 27th St & Naches Ave Sw • Oakesdale Ave Sw & Boeing Cag • Sw 16th St & Lind Ave Sw • Lind Ave Sw & Sw Grady Way • Lind Ave Sw & Sw 7th St • Rainier Ave S & S 7th St • Rainier Ave S & S 4th Pl • S 3rd St & Rainier Ave S • Renton Tc - Bay 2 • Logan Ave N & N 3rd St • Logan Ave N & N 6th St • Logan Ave N & N 10th St • Park Ave N & Garden Ave N • N 10th St & Park Ave N

List of F LINE bus Streets

400 Southwest 152nd Street • 401 Sw 155th St • 425 S 156th St • 15458 Des Moines Memorial Dr S • 3211 S 154th St • 15426 35th Avenue South • 4036 Southcenter Blvd • 4520 Southcenter Blvd • Southcenter Boulevard • 211 Andover Park W • 515 Strander Blvd • 16200 West Valley Hwy • 7301 Longacres Way • 720 Lind Ave Sw • Rainier Avenue South • 107 S 3rd St • Renton Transit Center • 710 North 10th Place • North 10th Street

F LINE bus Schedule

F LINE bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the F LINE bus route is Burien Tc - Bay 6 and the last stop is N 10th St & Park Ave N. F LINE (Direction: Renton The Landing Southcenter) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: F LINE has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle Tacoma Bellevue, and helps to find the closest F LINE bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the F LINE bus to take on your trip.

F LINE near me

Alternative Directions

F LINE FAQ

What time does the F LINE bus start operating?

F LINE bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the F LINE bus stop working?

F LINE bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the F LINE bus arrive?

When does the Burien TC - Tukwila Intl Blvd Sta - Renton Landing Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Burien TC - Tukwila Intl Blvd Sta - Renton Landing Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More