G47 Line
Portal del Sur
Buses Troncales
Buses Troncales G47 transmilenio Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The G47 transmilenio (Portal Del Sur) has 12 stations departing from Museo Nacional and ending at Portal Del Sur - JFK Cooperativa Financiera.
Choose any of the G47 transmilenio stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Portal Del Sur (12 stops)
Museo Nacional
San Diego
Las Nieves
San Victorino - Neos Centro
Tygua - San José (Lado Norte)
Guatoque - Veraguas
Comuneros
NQS - Calle 38a Sur
Sevillana
C.C. Paseo Villa Del RÃo - Madelena
Perdomo
Portal Del Sur - JFK Cooperativa Financiera
G47 FAQ
What time does the G47 transmilenio start operating?
Services on the G47 transmilenio start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the G47 transmilenio stop working?
Services on the G47 transmilenio stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the G47 transmilenio arrive?
When does the Portal del Sur Transmilenio line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Portal del Sur Transmilenio line that is closest to your location.
How much is the G47 (Portal Del Sur) transmilenio fare?
The Portal del Sur (Portal Del Sur) transmilenio fare is about $2950.00.
Does the Buses Troncales G47 transmilenio line run on Ascension Day?
The G47 transmilenio's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a G47 transmilenio station near me?
Click here to view the nearest G47 transmilenio station.
G47 transmilenio Schedule
G47 transmilenio line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 22:00 | 15 |
Mon | 04:30 - 22:00 | 15 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Buses Troncales transmilenio Service Alerts
See all updates on G47 (from Museo Nacional), including real-time status info, transmilenio delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of G47 (Portal Del Sur) and track the transmilenio as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buses Troncales info now.
G47 line transmilenio fare
Buses Troncales G47 (Portal Del Sur) ride fare is about $2950.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buses Troncales’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Buses Troncales’s official website.
G47 (Buses Troncales)
The first stop of the G47 transmilenio route is Museo Nacional and the last stop is Portal Del Sur - JFK Cooperativa Financiera. G47 (Portal Del Sur) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: G47 has 12 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buses Troncales suggested routes, real-time transmilenio tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bogota, and helps to find the closest G47 transmilenio stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and transmilenio schedule for the G47 transmilenio to take on your trip.
Line G47 Real Time Transmilenio Tracker
Track line G47 (Portal Del Sur) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line G47 transmilenio tracker or a live Buses Troncales transmilenio tracker app and never miss your transmilenio.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buses Troncales or a trip planner for Transmilenio, SITP or Funicular to plan your route around Bogota. The trip planner shows updated data for Buses Troncales and any transmilenio, including line G47, in Bogota
Buses Troncales Lines in Bogota
- B55 - ToberÃn - Foundever/ Schedule
- 8 - Guatoque - Veraguas/ Schedule
- G41 - San Mateo/ Schedule
- B28 - Portal del Norte/ Schedule
- L18 - Portal 20 de Julio/ Schedule
- B26 - Alcalá/ Schedule
- H73 - Portal del Tunal/ Schedule
- D24 - Portal de la 80/ Schedule
- 5 - Calle 22/ Schedule
- K16 - Portal Eldorado/ Schedule
- M86 - Calle 116/ Schedule
- J74 - Las Aguas - Centro Colombo Americano/ Schedule
- F19 - Banderas/ Schedule
- C50 - Portal de Suba/ Schedule
- B75 - Portal del Norte/ Schedule
- B72 - ToberÃn - Foundever/ Schedule
- D10 - Portal de la 80/ Schedule
- J70 - Las Aguas - Centro Colombo Americano/ Schedule
- 2 - Portal 20 de Julio/ Schedule
- B74 - Portal del Norte/ Schedule