Subway - GREEN LINE E

Green Line E

MBTA

Line status: Other effect

Published on: 08/30/2018 1:41 PM
Affected lines: MBTA - GREEN LINE B, GREEN LINE C, GREEN LINE D, GREEN LINE E, ORANGE LINE
Access to the east entrance of North Station is available through a covered walkway. Legends Way is closed to pedestrian access.

GREEN LINE E subway Route Schedule and Stops

The GREEN LINE E subway (Direction: Heath Street) has 20 stations departing from Lechmere and ending in Heath Street.

GREEN LINE E subway time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:55 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the GREEN LINE E subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Heath Street

Lechmere 1 Cambridge St, Cambridge View full schedule Go to station
Science Park / West End MA 3 North, Boston View full schedule Go to station
North Station 101 Canal Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Haymarket 300 New Sudbury Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Goverment Center 63 Court Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Park Street 121 Tremont Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Boylston 75 Boylston Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Arlington 344 Boylston Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Copley 640 Boylston Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Prudential 120 Huntington Avenue, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Symphony 301 Massachusetts Avenue, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Northeastern University View full schedule Go to station
Museum Of Fine Arts 491 Huntington Avenue, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Longwood Medical Area 640 Huntington Avenue, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Brigham Circle 706 Huntington Avenue, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Fenwood Road 758 Huntington Avenue, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Mission Park 834 Huntington Avenue, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Riverway 21 South Huntington Avenue, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Back of The Hill 74 S Huntington Avenue, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Heath Street 140 South Huntington Avenue, Boston View full schedule Go to station

GREEN LINE E FAQ

What time does the GREEN LINE E subway start operating?

GREEN LINE E subway starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the GREEN LINE E subway stop working?

GREEN LINE E subway stops operating at 11:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the GREEN LINE E subway arrive?

When does the Green Line E Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Green Line E Subway that is closest to your location.

List of GREEN LINE E subway Stops

Lechmere • Science Park / West End • North Station • Haymarket • Goverment Center • Park Street • Boylston • Arlington • Copley • Prudential • Symphony • Northeastern University • Museum Of Fine Arts • Longwood Medical Area • Brigham Circle • Fenwood Road • Mission Park • Riverway • Back of The Hill • Heath Street

List of GREEN LINE E subway Streets

1 Cambridge St • MA 3 North • 101 Canal Street • 300 New Sudbury Street • 63 Court Street • 121 Tremont Street • 75 Boylston Street • 344 Boylston Street • 640 Boylston Street • 120 Huntington Avenue • 301 Massachusetts Avenue • 491 Huntington Avenue • 640 Huntington Avenue • 706 Huntington Avenue • 758 Huntington Avenue • 834 Huntington Avenue • 21 South Huntington Avenue • 74 S Huntington Avenue • 140 South Huntington Avenue

GREEN LINE E subway Schedule

GREEN LINE E subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:55 PM

Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:55 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:55 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:55 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:55 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:55 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:55 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:55 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the GREEN LINE E subway route is Lechmere and the last stop is Heath Street. GREEN LINE E (Direction: Heath Street) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: GREEN LINE E has 20 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MBTA suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest GREEN LINE E subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the GREEN LINE E subway to take on your trip.

GREEN LINE E near me

Alternative Directions

GREEN LINE E FAQ

What time does the GREEN LINE E subway start operating?

GREEN LINE E subway starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the GREEN LINE E subway stop working?

GREEN LINE E subway stops operating at 11:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the GREEN LINE E subway arrive?

When does the Green Line E Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Green Line E Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More