Train - HEMPSTEAD

HEMPSTEAD

Hempstead

LIRR

HEMPSTEAD train Route Schedule and Stops

The HEMPSTEAD train (Direction: Eastbound) has 9 stations departing from Ny Penn Station and ending in Hempstead.

HEMPSTEAD train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:42 AM and ends at 11:55 PM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the HEMPSTEAD train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Eastbound

Ny Penn Station 2 Penn Plaza, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Queens Village 218-31 97th Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Bellerose 1 Walnut Avenue, Floral Park View full schedule Go to station
Floral Park Caroline Place, New Hyde Park View full schedule Go to station
Stewart Manor Plaza Road, New Hyde Park View full schedule Go to station
Nassau Boulevard 63 Wellington Road, Garden City View full schedule Go to station
Garden City Huubbll Plaza, Garden City View full schedule Go to station
Hempstead 2 Lent Avenue, Hempstead View full schedule Go to station

HEMPSTEAD FAQ

What time does the HEMPSTEAD train start operating?

HEMPSTEAD train starts operating at 12:42 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the HEMPSTEAD train stop working?

HEMPSTEAD train stops operating at 11:43 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the HEMPSTEAD train arrive?

When does the Hempstead Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hempstead Train that is closest to your location.

List of HEMPSTEAD train Stops

Ny Penn Station • Jamaica Lirr • Queens Village • Bellerose • Floral Park • Stewart Manor • Nassau Boulevard • Garden City • Hempstead

List of HEMPSTEAD train Streets

2 Penn Plaza • 218-31 97th Avenue • 1 Walnut Avenue • Caroline Place • Plaza Road • 63 Wellington Road • Huubbll Plaza • 2 Lent Avenue

HEMPSTEAD train Schedule

HEMPSTEAD train line operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:42 AM - 11:55 PM

Sunday 12:42 AM - 11:43 PM
Monday 12:42 AM - 11:55 PM
Tuesday 12:42 AM - 11:55 PM
Wednesday Not Operational
Thursday 12:42 AM - 11:55 PM
Friday 12:42 AM - 11:55 PM
Saturday 12:42 AM - 11:43 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the HEMPSTEAD train route is Ny Penn Station and the last stop is Hempstead. HEMPSTEAD (Direction: Eastbound) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: HEMPSTEAD has 9 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LIRR suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest HEMPSTEAD train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the HEMPSTEAD train to take on your trip.

HEMPSTEAD near me

Alternative Directions

HEMPSTEAD FAQ

What time does the HEMPSTEAD train start operating?

HEMPSTEAD train starts operating at 12:42 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the HEMPSTEAD train stop working?

HEMPSTEAD train stops operating at 11:43 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the HEMPSTEAD train arrive?

When does the Hempstead Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hempstead Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More