Train - HUDSON

HUDSON

Line status
Published on: 11/17/2018 11:20 AM
Read more

HUDSON train Route Schedule and Stops

The HUDSON train (Direction: Northbound) has 18 stations departing from Grand Central and ending in Poughkeepsie.

HUDSON train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:20 AM and ends at 11:47 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the HUDSON train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Northbound

Grand Central 35 Track, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Harlem-125th St. 1815 Park Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Yankees - East 153rd St 50 East 153rd Street, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Yonkers 5 Buena Vista Avenue, Yonkers View full schedule Go to station
Hastings - on- Hudson 134 Southside Avenue, Hastings-on-Hudson View full schedule Go to station
Dobbs Ferry 11 Station Plaza, Dobbs Ferry View full schedule Go to station
Scarborough 156 Scarborough Station Road, Mount Pleasant View full schedule Go to station
Ossining 1 Main Street, Ossining View full schedule Go to station
Croton- Harmon 1 Croton Point Avenue, Croton-on-Hudson View full schedule Go to station
Cortland 2093 Albany Post Road, Montrose View full schedule Go to station
Peekskill Railroad Avenue, Peekskill View full schedule Go to station
Garrison 1 Upper Station Road, Philipstown View full schedule Go to station
Cold Spring 46 Market Street, Highlands View full schedule Go to station
New Hamburg 1 Railroad Avenue, Poughkeepsie View full schedule Go to station

HUDSON FAQ

What time does the HUDSON train start operating?

HUDSON train starts operating at 12:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the HUDSON train stop working?

HUDSON train stops operating at 11:47 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the HUDSON train arrive?

When does the Hudson Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hudson Train that is closest to your location.

List of HUDSON train Stops

Grand Central • Harlem-125th St. • Yankees - East 153rd St • Yonkers • Hastings - on- Hudson • Dobbs Ferry • Irvington • Tarrytown • Scarborough • Ossining • Croton- Harmon • Cortland • Peekskill • Garrison • Cold Spring • Beacon • New Hamburg • Poughkeepsie

List of HUDSON train Streets

35 Track • 1815 Park Ave • 50 East 153rd Street • 5 Buena Vista Avenue • 134 Southside Avenue • 11 Station Plaza • 156 Scarborough Station Road • 1 Main Street • 1 Croton Point Avenue • 2093 Albany Post Road • Railroad Avenue • 1 Upper Station Road • 46 Market Street • 1 Railroad Avenue

HUDSON train Schedule

HUDSON train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:20 AM - 11:47 PM

Sunday 12:20 AM - 11:58 PM
Monday 12:20 AM - 11:47 PM
Tuesday 12:20 AM - 11:47 PM
Wednesday 12:20 AM - 11:47 PM
Thursday 12:20 AM - 11:47 PM
Friday 12:20 AM - 11:47 PM
Saturday 12:20 AM - 11:58 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the HUDSON train route is Grand Central and the last stop is Poughkeepsie. HUDSON (Direction: Northbound) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: HUDSON has 18 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro-North Railroad suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest HUDSON train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the HUDSON train to take on your trip.

HUDSON near me

Alternative Directions

Metro-North Railroad Lines in New York City

Danbury New Canaan, Ct New Haven Manhattan Waterbury

HUDSON FAQ

What time does the HUDSON train start operating?

HUDSON train starts operating at 12:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the HUDSON train stop working?

HUDSON train stops operating at 11:47 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the HUDSON train arrive?

When does the Hudson Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hudson Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More