Train - HEMPSTEAD

HEMPSTEAD

Hempstead

LIRR

Line status
Published on: 12/11/2018 3:20 AM
Read more

HEMPSTEAD train Route Schedule and Stops

The HEMPSTEAD train (Direction: Westbound) has 13 stations departing from Hempstead and ending in Atlantic Terminal Lirr.

HEMPSTEAD train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:16 AM and ends at 11:09 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the HEMPSTEAD train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Westbound

Hempstead 2 Lent Avenue, Hempstead View full schedule Go to station
Country Life Press St James St, Garden City View full schedule Go to station
Garden City Huubbll Plaza, Garden City View full schedule Go to station
Nassau Boulevard 63 Wellington Road, Garden City View full schedule Go to station
Stewart Manor Plaza Road, New Hyde Park View full schedule Go to station
Floral Park Caroline Place, New Hyde Park View full schedule Go to station
Bellerose 1 Walnut Avenue, Floral Park View full schedule Go to station
Queens Village 218-31 97th Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Hollis 190-42 99 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
East New York 2473 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Nostrand Avenue 1287 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Atlantic Terminal Lirr 139 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station

HEMPSTEAD FAQ

What time does the HEMPSTEAD train start operating?

HEMPSTEAD train starts operating at 12:16 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the HEMPSTEAD train stop working?

HEMPSTEAD train stops operating at 11:09 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the HEMPSTEAD train arrive?

When does the Hempstead Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hempstead Train that is closest to your location.

List of HEMPSTEAD train Stops

Hempstead • Country Life Press • Garden City • Nassau Boulevard • Stewart Manor • Floral Park • Bellerose • Queens Village • Hollis • Jamaica Lirr • East New York • Nostrand Avenue • Atlantic Terminal Lirr

List of HEMPSTEAD train Streets

2 Lent Avenue • St James St • Huubbll Plaza • 63 Wellington Road • Plaza Road • Caroline Place • 1 Walnut Avenue • 218-31 97th Avenue • 190-42 99 Ave • 2473 Atlantic Ave • 1287 Atlantic Ave • 139 Flatbush Avenue

HEMPSTEAD train Schedule

HEMPSTEAD train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:16 AM - 11:09 PM

Sunday Not Operational
Monday 12:16 AM - 11:09 PM
Tuesday 12:16 AM - 11:09 PM
Wednesday 12:16 AM - 11:09 PM
Thursday 12:16 AM - 11:09 PM
Friday 12:16 AM - 11:09 PM
Saturday 12:16 AM - 11:24 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the HEMPSTEAD train route is Hempstead and the last stop is Atlantic Terminal Lirr. HEMPSTEAD (Direction: Westbound) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: HEMPSTEAD has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LIRR suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest HEMPSTEAD train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the HEMPSTEAD train to take on your trip.

HEMPSTEAD near me

Alternative Directions

HEMPSTEAD FAQ

What time does the HEMPSTEAD train start operating?

HEMPSTEAD train starts operating at 12:16 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the HEMPSTEAD train stop working?

HEMPSTEAD train stops operating at 11:09 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the HEMPSTEAD train arrive?

When does the Hempstead Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hempstead Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More