Train - J

Transilien J

Transilien

Line status
Published on: 12/13/2018 1:30 AM
Ligne J : Paris-Mantes via Poissy du 10 au 21/12 - Bus de substitution
Read more

J train Route Schedule and Stops

The J train (Direction: Paris Saint-Lazare) has 5 stations departing from Gare Saint-Lazare and ending in Gare De Vernon.

J train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:01 AM and ends at 11:57 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the J train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Paris Saint-Lazare

Gare Saint-Lazare Rue Intérieure, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Rosny Sur Seine Rue de la Gare, Rosny-sur-Seine View full schedule Go to station
Bonnieres Rue Roger Schaeffer, Bonnières-sur-Seine View full schedule Go to station
Gare De Vernon 31 Rue de Montigny, Vernon View full schedule Go to station

J FAQ

What time does the J train start operating?

J train starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the J train stop working?

J train stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the J train arrive?

When does the Transilien J Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Transilien J Train that is closest to your location.

List of J train Stops

Gare Saint-Lazare • Mantes La Jolie • Rosny Sur Seine • Bonnieres • Gare De Vernon

List of J train Streets

Rue Intérieure • Rue de la Gare • Rue Roger Schaeffer • 31 Rue de Montigny

J train Schedule

J train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:01 AM - 11:57 PM

Sunday 12:01 AM - 11:48 PM
Monday 12:01 AM - 11:57 PM
Tuesday 12:01 AM - 11:57 PM
Wednesday 12:01 AM - 11:57 PM
Thursday 12:01 AM - 11:57 PM
Friday 12:01 AM - 11:57 PM
Saturday 12:01 AM - 11:48 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the J train route is Gare Saint-Lazare and the last stop is Gare De Vernon. J (Direction: Paris Saint-Lazare) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: J has 5 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transilien suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest J train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the J train to take on your trip.

J near me

Transilien Lines in Paris

U K H R N L P

J FAQ

What time does the J train start operating?

J train starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the J train stop working?

J train stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the J train arrive?

When does the Transilien J Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Transilien J Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More