Train - J

Transilien J

Transilien

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 09/19/2018 7:10 PM
Affected lines: Transilien - J
Ligne J : ARGENTEUIL/ERMONT/CONFLANS interrompu. - Bus de substitution

J train Route Schedule and Stops

The J train (Direction: Paris Saint-Lazare) has 14 stations departing from Gare Saint-Lazare and ending in Pontoise.

J train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:01 AM and ends at 11:43 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the J train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Paris Saint-Lazare

Gare Saint-Lazare Rue Intérieure, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Asnières Sur Seine View full schedule Go to station
Gare De Bois-Colombes Rue d'Estienne d'Orves, Bois-Colombes View full schedule Go to station
Gare D'Argenteuil View full schedule Go to station
Val D'Argenteuil Avenue Maurice Utrillo, Argenteuil View full schedule Go to station
Cormeilles En Parisis View full schedule Go to station
La Frette Montigny 4 Place de la gare, La Frette-sur-Seine View full schedule Go to station
Conflans Sainte-Honorine Place du Colonel Coutisson, Conflans-Sainte-Honorine View full schedule Go to station
Gare De St Ouen L Aumone Quartier De L Eglise Rue Salvador Allende, Saint-Ouen-l'Aumône View full schedule Go to station

J FAQ

What time does the J train start operating?

J train starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the J train stop working?

J train stops operating at 11:42 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the J train arrive?

When does the Transilien J Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Transilien J Train that is closest to your location.

List of J train Stops

Gare Saint-Lazare • Asnières Sur Seine • Gare De Bois-Colombes • Gare De Colombes • Le Stade • Gare D'Argenteuil • Val D'Argenteuil • Cormeilles En Parisis • La Frette Montigny • Herblay • Conflans Sainte-Honorine • Eragny Neuville • Gare De St Ouen L Aumone Quartier De L Eglise • Pontoise

List of J train Streets

Rue Intérieure • Rue d'Estienne d'Orves • Avenue Maurice Utrillo • 4 Place de la gare • Place du Colonel Coutisson • Rue Salvador Allende

J train Schedule

J train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:01 AM - 11:43 PM

Sunday 12:01 AM - 11:42 PM
Monday 12:01 AM - 11:43 PM
Tuesday 12:01 AM - 11:43 PM
Wednesday 12:01 AM - 11:43 PM
Thursday 12:01 AM - 11:43 PM
Friday 12:01 AM - 11:43 PM
Saturday 12:01 AM - 11:42 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the J train route is Gare Saint-Lazare and the last stop is Pontoise. J (Direction: Paris Saint-Lazare) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: J has 14 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transilien suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest J train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the J train to take on your trip.

J near me

Transilien in Paris

K U H P R L N

J FAQ

What time does the J train start operating?

J train starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the J train stop working?

J train stops operating at 11:42 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the J train arrive?

When does the Transilien J Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Transilien J Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More