K66 Line
大棠 Tai Tong
MTR
MTR K66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The K66 bus (大棠 Tai Tong) has 22 stops departing from 朗屏邨總站 Long Ping Estate Bus Terminus and ending at 大棠黃泥墩村 Tai Tong Wong Nai Tun Tsuen.
Choose any of the K66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 大棠 Tai Tong (22 stops)
朗屏邨總站 Long Ping Estate Bus Terminus
楊屋村 Yeung Uk Tsuen
屏昌徑 Ping Cheong Path
元朗盲人安老院 Yuen Long Home For the Aged Blind
元朗大會堂 Yuen Long Town Hall
安康路 on Hong Rd.
元朗商業中心 Yuen Long Commercial Centre
富達廣場 Manhattan Plaza
蝶翠峰 Sereno Verde
禮修村 Fraser Village
深涌村 Sham Chung Tsuen
羅家園 Law Ka Yuen
祟正公立學校 Shung Ching School
祟正菜站 Shung Ching Vegetable Market
老圍 Lo Wai
振華花園 Chun Wah Villas
南坑排 Nam Hang Pai
水蕉新村 Shui Chiu San Tsuen
華苑 Wah Yuen
大棠迴旋處 Tai Tong Roundabout
大棠山路 Tai Tong Shan Rd.
大棠黃泥墩村 Tai Tong Wong Nai Tun Tsuen
K66 FAQ
What time does the K66 bus start operating?
Services on the K66 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the K66 bus stop working?
Services on the K66 bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the K66 bus arrive?
When does the 大棠 Tai Tong Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 大棠 Tai Tong Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the K66 (大棠 Tai Tong) bus fare?
The 大棠 Tai Tong (大棠 Tai Tong) bus fare is about $4.90.
Does the MTR K66 bus line run on Labour Day?
The K66 bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a K66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest K66 bus stop.
K66 bus Schedule
K66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:20 | 10 - 15 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:20 | 6 - 10 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:20 | 6 - 10 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:20 | 6 - 10 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:20 | 6 - 10 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:20 | 6 - 10 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:20 | 8 - 15 |
MTR bus Service Alerts
See all updates on K66 (from 朗屏邨總站 Long Ping Estate Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of K66 (大棠 Tai Tong) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 港鐵 MTR info now.
K66 line bus fare
MTR K66 (大棠 Tai Tong) ride fare is about $4.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTR’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 港鐵 MTR’s official website.
K66 (MTR)
The first stop of the K66 bus route is 朗屏邨總站 Long Ping Estate Bus Terminus and the last stop is 大棠黃泥墩村 Tai Tong Wong Nai Tun Tsuen. K66 (大棠 Tai Tong) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: K66 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest K66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the K66 bus to take on your trip.
Line K66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line K66 (大棠 Tai Tong) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line K66 bus tracker or a live MTR bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTR or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for MTR and any bus, including line K66, in Hong Kong
K66 - Alternative Directions
MTR Lines in Hong Kong
- K52A - 港鐵屯門站 MTR Tuen Mun Station - 曾咀 Tsang Tsui港鐵屯門站 MTR Tuen Mun Station - 曾咀 Tsang Tsui/ Schedule
- K52P - 龍鼓灘 Lung Kwu Tan - 港鐵屯門站 MTR Tuen Mun Station龍鼓灘 Lung Kwu Tan - 港鐵屯門站 MTR Tuen Mun Station/ Schedule
- K75P - 天瑞 Tin Shui - 洪水橋(循環線) Hung Shui Kiu (Circular)天瑞 Tin Shui - 洪水橋(循環線) Hung Shui Kiu (Circular)/ Schedule
- K65 - 元朗站 Yuen Long Station - 流浮山 Lau Fau Shan元朗站 Yuen Long Station - 流浮山 Lau Fau Shan/ Schedule
- K17 - 富善邨 Fu Shin Estate - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station富善邨 Fu Shin Estate - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- K18 - 廣福 Kwong Fuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station廣福 Kwong Fuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- K76S - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road - 港鐵天水圍站 MTR Tin Shui Wai Station濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road - 港鐵天水圍站 MTR Tin Shui Wai Station/ Schedule
- K51 - 富泰 Fu Tai - 大欖 Tai Lam富泰 Fu Tai - 大欖 Tai Lam/ Schedule
- K58/K53 - 富泰 Fu Tai >青山灣 Castle Peak Bay>掃管笏 So Kwun Wat > 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station富泰 Fu Tai >青山灣 Castle Peak Bay>掃管笏 So Kwun Wat > 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station/ Schedule
- K75A - 港鐵天水圍站 MTR Tin Shui Wai Station - 洪水橋(循環線) Hung Shui Kiu (Circular)港鐵天水圍站 MTR Tin Shui Wai Station - 洪水橋(循環線) Hung Shui Kiu (Circular)/ Schedule
- K12 - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 八號花園 Eightland Gardens大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 八號花園 Eightland Gardens/ Schedule
- K54 - 和田邨 Wo Tin Estate – 屯門市中心(循環線) Tuen Mun Central (Circular)和田邨 Wo Tin Estate – 屯門市中心(循環線) Tuen Mun Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- K53 - 港鐵屯門站 MTR Tuen Mun Station - 掃管笏(循環線) So Kwun Wat (Circular)港鐵屯門站 MTR Tuen Mun Station - 掃管笏(循環線) So Kwun Wat (Circular)/ Schedule
- K76 - 天恆 Tin Heng - 港鐵天水圍站 MTR Tin Shui Wai Station天恆 Tin Heng - 港鐵天水圍站 MTR Tin Shui Wai Station/ Schedule
- K58 - 富泰 Fu Tai - 青山灣 Castle Peak Bay富泰 Fu Tai - 青山灣 Castle Peak Bay/ Schedule
- K68 - 元朗工業村 Yuen Long Industrial Estate - 元朗公園(循環線) Yuen Long Park (Circular)元朗工業村 Yuen Long Industrial Estate - 元朗公園(循環線) Yuen Long Park (Circular)/ Schedule
- K65A - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 流浮山 Lau Fau Shan天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 流浮山 Lau Fau Shan/ Schedule
- K51A - 富泰 Fu Tai - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat富泰 Fu Tai - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat/ Schedule
- K52 - 悅湖山莊 Yuet Wu Villa - 龍鼓灘 Lung Kwu Tan悅湖山莊 Yuet Wu Villa - 龍鼓灘 Lung Kwu Tan/ Schedule