Bus - KBS-3A

KBS-3A

K.B.S (Majestic) - Attibele (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್) - ಅತ್ತಿಬೆಲೆ)

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

KBS-3A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The KBS-3A bus (Direction: Attibele (ಅತ್ತಿಬೆಲೆ)) has 39 stops departing from K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) and ending in Attibele.

KBS-3A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 3:30 AM and ends at 11:10 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the KBS-3A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Attibele (ಅತ್ತಿಬೆಲೆ)

K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) Platform 6, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) Sheshadri Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) Nrupathunga Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Subbaiah Circle 7th Main Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Double Road Upcoming Arrivals
Shanthinagara T.T.M.C (ಶಾಂತಿನಗರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) Upcoming Arrivals
Wilson Garden Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
Wilson Garden 12th Cross 466/1 10th Main, 13th Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Lakkasandra NIMHANS Campus Lakksandra Bus Stop, Hosur Road Upcoming Arrivals
Nimhans Hospital Upcoming Arrivals
Bangalore Dairy Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Christ University (ಕ್ರೈಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ) Upcoming Arrivals
Jn Of Hosur Road Upcoming Arrivals
St John Hospital Upcoming Arrivals
Koramangala Water Tank Upcoming Arrivals
Madiwala (ಮಡಿವಾಳ) Upcoming Arrivals
Roopena Agrahara Upcoming Arrivals
Bommanahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Garvebhavi Palya 38/7 Near Krishnappa Reddy Building, Bandepalya Upcoming Arrivals
Kudlu Gate 52, Hosur Main Rd Upcoming Arrivals
Singasandra Upcoming Arrivals
Hosa Road Hosur Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Konnappana Agrahara Upcoming Arrivals
Electronic City Bangalore Elevated Tollways Limited, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Veerasandra Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Huskur Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Hebbagodi Upcoming Arrivals
Bommasandra Upcoming Arrivals
Btl College Upcoming Arrivals
Hennagra Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Chandapura Upcoming Arrivals
Hale Chandapura Upcoming Arrivals
Thirumagondanahalli Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Neraluru Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Guddatti Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Guest Line Hotel Upcoming Arrivals
Yadavanahalli Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Attibele SH35, Hosūr Upcoming Arrivals

KBS-3A FAQ

What time does the KBS-3A bus start operating?

KBS-3A bus starts operating at 3:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KBS-3A bus stop working?

KBS-3A bus stops operating at 11:10 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KBS-3A bus arrive?

When does the K.B.S (Majestic) - Attibele (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್) - ಅತ್ತಿಬೆಲೆ) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for K.B.S (Majestic) - Attibele (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್) - ಅತ್ತಿಬೆಲೆ) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of KBS-3A bus Stops

K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) • Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) • K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) • Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) • Subbaiah Circle • Double Road • Shanthinagara T.T.M.C (ಶಾಂತಿನಗರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) • Wilson Garden Police Station • Wilson Garden 12th Cross • Lakkasandra • Nimhans Hospital • Bangalore Dairy Circle • Christ University (ಕ್ರೈಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ) • Jn Of Hosur Road • St John Hospital • Koramangala Water Tank • Madiwala (ಮಡಿವಾಳ) • Roopena Agrahara • Bommanahalli • Garvebhavi Palya • Kudlu Gate • Singasandra • Hosa Road • Konnappana Agrahara • Electronic City • Veerasandra Gate • Huskur Gate • Hebbagodi • Bommasandra • Btl College • Hennagra Gate • Chandapura • Hale Chandapura • Thirumagondanahalli Cross • Neraluru Gate • Guddatti Gate • Guest Line Hotel • Yadavanahalli Gate • Attibele

List of KBS-3A bus Streets

Platform 6 • Sheshadri Road • Nrupathunga Road • 7th Main Road • 466/1 10th Main • NIMHANS Campus Lakksandra Bus Stop • 38/7 Near Krishnappa Reddy Building • 52 • Hosur Road • Bangalore Elevated Tollways Limited • SH35

KBS-3A bus Schedule

KBS-3A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 3:30 AM - 11:10 PM

Sunday 3:30 AM - 11:10 PM
Monday 3:30 AM - 11:10 PM
Tuesday 3:30 AM - 11:10 PM
Wednesday 3:30 AM - 11:10 PM
Thursday 3:30 AM - 11:10 PM
Friday 3:30 AM - 11:10 PM
Saturday 3:30 AM - 11:10 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the KBS-3A bus route is K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) and the last stop is Attibele. KBS-3A (Direction: Attibele (ಅತ್ತಿಬೆಲೆ)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: KBS-3A has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest KBS-3A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the KBS-3A bus to take on your trip.

KBS-3A near me

KBS-3A FAQ

What time does the KBS-3A bus start operating?

KBS-3A bus starts operating at 3:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KBS-3A bus stop working?

KBS-3A bus stops operating at 11:10 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KBS-3A bus arrive?

When does the K.B.S (Majestic) - Attibele (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್) - ಅತ್ತಿಬೆಲೆ) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for K.B.S (Majestic) - Attibele (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್) - ಅತ್ತಿಬೆಲೆ) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More