Bus - KIAS-8

KIAS-8

Kempegowda Intl. Airport - Electronic City (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ. - ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಸಿಟಿ)

Vayu Vajra B.M.T.C (Airport A/C Services)

KIAS-8 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The KIAS-8 bus (Direction: Electronic City (ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಸಿಟಿ)) has 45 stops departing from ✈ Kempegowda Intl. Airport (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ.) and ending in Electronic City.

KIAS-8 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:40 AM and ends at 11:55 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the KIAS-8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Electronic City (ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಸಿಟಿ)

✈ Kempegowda Intl. Airport (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ.) Bus Route, India Upcoming Arrivals
Kemp. Intl. Airport Trumpet Exc. (ಕೆಂ.ಅಂ.ವಿ.ನಿ. ಟ್ರಂಪೆಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಛೇಂಜ್) Bangalore International Airport Road, India Upcoming Arrivals
Esteem Mall (ಎಸ್ಟೀಮ್‌ ಮಾಲ್‌) Upcoming Arrivals
Hebbal (ಹೆಬ್ಬಾಳ) Delhi - Chennai Highway, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Veeranna Palya Outer Ring Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Manyatha Tech Park Upcoming Arrivals
Nagavara Junction Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Hennuru Junction Hassan - Vellore Highway, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Kalyananagara Bus Stand Upcoming Arrivals
Babusab Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Horamavu Petrol Bunk Upcoming Arrivals
Jn Of B Channasandra Upcoming Arrivals
Kasturi Nagara Upcoming Arrivals
Tin Factory Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road), Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Kr Puram Railway Station Upcoming Arrivals
B Narayanapura Upcoming Arrivals
Mahadevapura ORR Service Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Doddanekkundi Upcoming Arrivals
Karthik Nagara Service Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Kala Mandir Marathalli Upcoming Arrivals
Marathahalli Bridge (ಮಾರತ್ತ್‌ಹಳ್ಳಿ ಬ್ರಿಡ್ಜ್‌) 92/6 3rd floor, Outer Ring Road Chandra Layout Upcoming Arrivals
Jp Morgen Upcoming Arrivals
Kadabisanahalli Upcoming Arrivals
New Horizon College service road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Devrabisanahalli 57/1 Devarabisanahalli, Bellandur Upcoming Arrivals
City Light Apt Upcoming Arrivals
Bellandru Central Mall Upcoming Arrivals
Petrol Bunk Upcoming Arrivals
Sarjapura Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Iblur (ಇಬ್ಬಲೂರು) Upcoming Arrivals
Agara (ಅಗರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Agara/H.S.R (Depot-25) Upcoming Arrivals
H.S.R B.D.A Complex Upcoming Arrivals
Hsr Apartment Upcoming Arrivals
Central Silk Board (ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸಿಲ್ಕ್ ಬೋರ್ಡ್‌) Upcoming Arrivals
Roopena Agrahara Upcoming Arrivals
Bommanahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Garvebhavi Palya 38/7 Near Krishnappa Reddy Building, Bandepalya Upcoming Arrivals
Kudlu Gate 52, Hosur Main Rd Upcoming Arrivals
Singasandra Upcoming Arrivals
Hosa Road Hosur Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Pes College Service Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Konappana Agrahara Upcoming Arrivals
Infosys Parking Lot Upcoming Arrivals
Electronic City Upcoming Arrivals

KIAS-8 FAQ

What time does the KIAS-8 bus start operating?

KIAS-8 bus starts operating at 12:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KIAS-8 bus stop working?

KIAS-8 bus stops operating at 11:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KIAS-8 bus arrive?

When does the Kempegowda Intl. Airport - Electronic City (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ. - ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಸಿಟಿ) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kempegowda Intl. Airport - Electronic City (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ. - ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಸಿಟಿ) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of KIAS-8 bus Stops

✈ Kempegowda Intl. Airport (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ.) • Kemp. Intl. Airport Trumpet Exc. (ಕೆಂ.ಅಂ.ವಿ.ನಿ. ಟ್ರಂಪೆಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಛೇಂಜ್) • Esteem Mall (ಎಸ್ಟೀಮ್‌ ಮಾಲ್‌) • Hebbal (ಹೆಬ್ಬಾಳ) • Veeranna Palya • Manyatha Tech Park • Nagavara Junction • Hennuru Junction • Kalyananagara Bus Stand • Babusab Palya • Horamavu Petrol Bunk • Jn Of B Channasandra • Kasturi Nagara • Tin Factory • Kr Puram Railway Station • B Narayanapura • Mahadevapura • Doddanekkundi • Karthik Nagara • Kala Mandir Marathalli • Marathahalli Bridge (ಮಾರತ್ತ್‌ಹಳ್ಳಿ ಬ್ರಿಡ್ಜ್‌) • Jp Morgen • Kadabisanahalli • New Horizon College • Devrabisanahalli • City Light Apt • Bellandru Central Mall • Petrol Bunk • Sarjapura Cross • Iblur (ಇಬ್ಬಲೂರು) • Agara (ಅಗರ) • Agara/H.S.R (Depot-25) • H.S.R B.D.A Complex • Hsr Apartment • Central Silk Board (ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸಿಲ್ಕ್ ಬೋರ್ಡ್‌) • Roopena Agrahara • Bommanahalli • Garvebhavi Palya • Kudlu Gate • Singasandra • Hosa Road • Pes College • Konappana Agrahara • Infosys Parking Lot • Electronic City

List of KIAS-8 bus Streets

Bus Route • Bangalore International Airport Road • Delhi - Chennai Highway • Outer Ring Road • Thanisandra Main Road • Hassan - Vellore Highway • Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road) • ORR Service Road • Service Road • 92/6 3rd floor • service road • 57/1 Devarabisanahalli • 38/7 Near Krishnappa Reddy Building • 52 • Hosur Road • Service Road

KIAS-8 bus Schedule

KIAS-8 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:40 AM - 11:55 PM

Sunday 12:40 AM - 11:55 PM
Monday 12:40 AM - 11:55 PM
Tuesday 12:40 AM - 11:55 PM
Wednesday 12:40 AM - 11:55 PM
Thursday 12:40 AM - 11:55 PM
Friday 12:40 AM - 11:55 PM
Saturday 12:40 AM - 11:55 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the KIAS-8 bus route is ✈ Kempegowda Intl. Airport (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ.) and the last stop is Electronic City. KIAS-8 (Direction: Electronic City (ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಸಿಟಿ)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: KIAS-8 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 100 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vayu Vajra B.M.T.C (Airport A/C Services) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest KIAS-8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the KIAS-8 bus to take on your trip.

KIAS-8 near me

KIAS-8 FAQ

What time does the KIAS-8 bus start operating?

KIAS-8 bus starts operating at 12:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KIAS-8 bus stop working?

KIAS-8 bus stops operating at 11:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KIAS-8 bus arrive?

When does the Kempegowda Intl. Airport - Electronic City (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ. - ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಸಿಟಿ) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kempegowda Intl. Airport - Electronic City (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ. - ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಸಿಟಿ) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More