Bus - KIAS-8

KIAS-8

Kempegowda Intl. Airport - Electronic City (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ. - ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಸಿಟಿ)

Vayu Vajra B.M.T.C (Airport A/C Services)

KIAS-8 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The KIAS-8 bus (Direction: Kempegowda Intl. Airport (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ.)) has 47 stops departing from Electronic City and ending in ✈ Kempegowda Intl. Airport (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ.).

KIAS-8 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 3:00 AM and ends at 10:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the KIAS-8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Kempegowda Intl. Airport (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ.)

Electronic City Upcoming Arrivals
Infosys Parking Lot Upcoming Arrivals
Konappana Agrahara 78/2 Hosur Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Pes College Upcoming Arrivals
Hosa Road Upcoming Arrivals
Singasandra Bangalore Elevated Tollways Limited, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Kudlu Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Garvebhavi Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Bommanahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Rupena Agrahar Upcoming Arrivals
Central Silk Board (ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸಿಲ್ಕ್ ಬೋರ್ಡ್‌) Upcoming Arrivals
Hsr Apartment Upcoming Arrivals
H.S.R B.D.A Complex Upcoming Arrivals
Agara/H.S.R (Depot 25) Upcoming Arrivals
Sarjapura Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Petrol Bunk 1195/1276/82 Outer Ring Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Bellandur Central Mall 74/1 Bellandur Main Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
City Light Apt Upcoming Arrivals
Eco Space Upcoming Arrivals
Subbaiah Circle Upcoming Arrivals
New Horizon College service road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Kada Bisanahalli 20/6, Durga Money Tree Outer Ring Road Upcoming Arrivals
J P Morgan Upcoming Arrivals
Innovative Multiplex (ಇನ್ನೋವೇಟೀವ್‌ ಮಲ್ಟಿಪ್ಲೆಕ್ಸ್) 1 Soul space Paradigm, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Marathahalli Bridge (ಮಾರತ್ತ್‌ಹಳ್ಳಿ ಬ್ರಿಡ್ಜ್‌) Marathahalli Skywalk, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Kala Mandir Marathalli Upcoming Arrivals
Karthik Nagara Service Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Doddanekundi Upcoming Arrivals
Mahadevapura Cross Upcoming Arrivals
B Narayanapura Srinagar - Kanyakumari Highway, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Kr Puram Railway Station Upcoming Arrivals
Tin Factory Swamy Vivekananda Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Kasturi Nagara Upcoming Arrivals
Ramamurthy Nagara Bridge Upcoming Arrivals
Banaswadi Upcoming Arrivals
Babusab Palya 5c-829 5th Cross, 9th Main Upcoming Arrivals
Kalyana Nagara Upcoming Arrivals
Hennur Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Hbr Layout Upcoming Arrivals
Manyatha Tech Park Upcoming Arrivals
Veerannana Palya Outer Ring Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Hebbal (ಹೆಬ್ಬಾಳ) Delhi - Chennai Highway, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Esteem Mall (ಎಸ್ಟೀಮ್‌ ಮಾಲ್‌) Upcoming Arrivals
Kemp. Intl. Airport Trumpet Exc. (ಕೆಂ.ಅಂ.ವಿ.ನಿ. ಟ್ರಂಪೆಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಛೇಂಜ್) Bangalore International Airport Road, India Upcoming Arrivals
✈ Kempegowda Intl. Airport (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ.) Bus Route, India Upcoming Arrivals

KIAS-8 FAQ

What time does the KIAS-8 bus start operating?

KIAS-8 bus starts operating at 3:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KIAS-8 bus stop working?

KIAS-8 bus stops operating at 10:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KIAS-8 bus arrive?

When does the Kempegowda Intl. Airport - Electronic City (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ. - ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಸಿಟಿ) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kempegowda Intl. Airport - Electronic City (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ. - ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಸಿಟಿ) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of KIAS-8 bus Stops

Electronic City • Infosys Parking Lot • Konappana Agrahara • Pes College • Hosa Road • Singasandra • Kudlu Gate • Garvebhavi Palya • Bommanahalli • Rupena Agrahar • Central Silk Board (ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸಿಲ್ಕ್ ಬೋರ್ಡ್‌) • Hsr Apartment • H.S.R B.D.A Complex • Agara/H.S.R (Depot 25) • Agara • Sarjapura Cross • Petrol Bunk • Bellandur Central Mall • City Light Apt • Eco Space • Subbaiah Circle • New Horizon College • Kada Bisanahalli • J P Morgan • Innovative Multiplex (ಇನ್ನೋವೇಟೀವ್‌ ಮಲ್ಟಿಪ್ಲೆಕ್ಸ್) • Marathahalli Bridge (ಮಾರತ್ತ್‌ಹಳ್ಳಿ ಬ್ರಿಡ್ಜ್‌) • Kala Mandir Marathalli • Karthik Nagara • Doddanekundi • Mahadevapura Cross • B Narayanapura • Kr Puram Railway Station • Tin Factory • Kasturi Nagara • Ramamurthy Nagara Bridge • Banaswadi • Babusab Palya • Kalyana Nagara • Hennur Cross • Hbr Layout • Nagavara • Manyatha Tech Park • Veerannana Palya • Hebbal (ಹೆಬ್ಬಾಳ) • Esteem Mall (ಎಸ್ಟೀಮ್‌ ಮಾಲ್‌) • Kemp. Intl. Airport Trumpet Exc. (ಕೆಂ.ಅಂ.ವಿ.ನಿ. ಟ್ರಂಪೆಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಛೇಂಜ್) • ✈ Kempegowda Intl. Airport (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ.)

List of KIAS-8 bus Streets

78/2 Hosur Road • Bangalore Elevated Tollways Limited • 1195/1276/82 Outer Ring Road • 74/1 Bellandur Main Road • service road • 20/6 • 1 Soul space Paradigm • Marathahalli Skywalk • Service Road • Srinagar - Kanyakumari Highway • Swamy Vivekananda Road • 5c-829 5th Cross • Outer Ring Road • Delhi - Chennai Highway • Bangalore International Airport Road • Bus Route

KIAS-8 bus Schedule

KIAS-8 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 3:00 AM - 10:30 PM

Sunday 3:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Monday 3:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Tuesday 3:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Wednesday 3:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Thursday 3:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Friday 3:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Saturday 3:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the KIAS-8 bus route is Electronic City and the last stop is ✈ Kempegowda Intl. Airport (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ.). KIAS-8 (Direction: Kempegowda Intl. Airport (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ.)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: KIAS-8 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 103 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vayu Vajra B.M.T.C (Airport A/C Services) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest KIAS-8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the KIAS-8 bus to take on your trip.

KIAS-8 near me

KIAS-8 FAQ

What time does the KIAS-8 bus start operating?

KIAS-8 bus starts operating at 3:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KIAS-8 bus stop working?

KIAS-8 bus stops operating at 10:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KIAS-8 bus arrive?

When does the Kempegowda Intl. Airport - Electronic City (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ. - ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಸಿಟಿ) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kempegowda Intl. Airport - Electronic City (ಕೆಂಪೇಗೌಡ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿ. - ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಸಿಟಿ) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More