Train - KSR-BID

KSR-BID

Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna - Bidadi

South-Western Railways

KSR-BID train Route Schedule and Stops

The KSR-BID train (Direction: Bid) has 5 stations departing from Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna (Bangalore Cy Jn.) and ending in Bidadi.

KSR-BID train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:10 AM and ends at 11:55 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the KSR-BID train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Bid

Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna (Bangalore Cy Jn.) Upcoming Arrivals
Krishnadevaraya Upcoming Arrivals
Nayandahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Kengeri (ಕೆಂಗೇರಿ) Upcoming Arrivals

KSR-BID FAQ

What time does the KSR-BID train start operating?

KSR-BID train starts operating at 4:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KSR-BID train stop working?

KSR-BID train stops operating at 11:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KSR-BID train arrive?

When does the Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna - Bidadi Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna - Bidadi Train that is closest to your location.

List of KSR-BID train Stops

Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna (Bangalore Cy Jn.) • Krishnadevaraya • Nayandahalli • Kengeri (ಕೆಂಗೇರಿ) • Bidadi

KSR-BID train Schedule

KSR-BID train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:10 AM - 11:55 PM

Sunday 4:10 AM - 11:55 PM
Monday 4:10 AM - 11:55 PM
Tuesday 4:10 AM - 11:55 PM
Wednesday 4:10 AM - 11:55 PM
Thursday 4:10 AM - 11:55 PM
Friday 4:10 AM - 11:55 PM
Saturday 4:10 AM - 11:55 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the KSR-BID train route is Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna (Bangalore Cy Jn.) and the last stop is Bidadi. KSR-BID (Direction: Bid) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: KSR-BID has 5 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you South-Western Railways suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest KSR-BID train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the KSR-BID train to take on your trip.

KSR-BID near me

Alternative Directions

South-Western Railways Lines in Bengaluru

YPR-DHL KSR-WFD KSR-AEK

KSR-BID FAQ

What time does the KSR-BID train start operating?

KSR-BID train starts operating at 4:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KSR-BID train stop working?

KSR-BID train stops operating at 11:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KSR-BID train arrive?

When does the Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna - Bidadi Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna - Bidadi Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More