Train - KSR-WFD

KSR-WFD

Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna - Whitefield

South-Western Railways

KSR-WFD train Route Schedule and Stops

The KSR-WFD train (Direction: Ksr) has 6 stations departing from Devalapura and ending in Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna (Bangalore Cy Jn.).

KSR-WFD train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 2:24 AM and ends at 10:25 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the KSR-WFD train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Ksr

Devalapura Upcoming Arrivals
Whitefield Railway Stn. Upcoming Arrivals
Krishnarajapuram Railway Stn. Upcoming Arrivals
Baiyappanahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Bangalore Cantonment Rly Stn. Upcoming Arrivals
Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna (Bangalore Cy Jn.) Upcoming Arrivals

KSR-WFD FAQ

What time does the KSR-WFD train start operating?

KSR-WFD train starts operating at 2:24 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KSR-WFD train stop working?

KSR-WFD train stops operating at 10:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KSR-WFD train arrive?

When does the Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna - Whitefield Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna - Whitefield Train that is closest to your location.

List of KSR-WFD train Stops

Devalapura • Whitefield Railway Stn. • Krishnarajapuram Railway Stn. • Baiyappanahalli • Bangalore Cantonment Rly Stn. • Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna (Bangalore Cy Jn.)

KSR-WFD train Schedule

KSR-WFD train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 2:24 AM - 10:25 PM

Sunday 2:24 AM - 10:25 PM
Monday 2:24 AM - 10:25 PM
Tuesday 2:24 AM - 10:25 PM
Wednesday 2:24 AM - 10:25 PM
Thursday 2:24 AM - 10:25 PM
Friday 2:24 AM - 10:25 PM
Saturday 2:24 AM - 10:25 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the KSR-WFD train route is Devalapura and the last stop is Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna (Bangalore Cy Jn.). KSR-WFD (Direction: Ksr) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: KSR-WFD has 6 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you South-Western Railways suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest KSR-WFD train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the KSR-WFD train to take on your trip.

KSR-WFD near me

Alternative Directions

South-Western Railways Lines in Bengaluru

KSR-BID YPR-DHL KSR-AEK

KSR-WFD FAQ

What time does the KSR-WFD train start operating?

KSR-WFD train starts operating at 2:24 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KSR-WFD train stop working?

KSR-WFD train stops operating at 10:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the KSR-WFD train arrive?

When does the Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna - Whitefield Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna - Whitefield Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More