Train - L

Transilien L

Transilien

Line status
Published on: 11/05/2018 9:48 AM
L
Read more

L train Route Schedule and Stops

The L train (Direction: Nanterre) has 16 stations departing from Gare Saint-Lazare and ending in Versailles Rive Droite.

L train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:11 AM and ends at 11:56 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the L train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Nanterre

Gare Saint-Lazare Rue Intérieure, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Asnières Sur Seine View full schedule Go to station
Becon Les Bruyeres View full schedule Go to station
Gare De Courbevoie 83 Rue de Bezons, Courbevoie View full schedule Go to station
Suresnes Mont Valerien Villa de la Station, Suresnes View full schedule Go to station
Val D'Or Entrée de nuit, Saint-Cloud View full schedule Go to station
Gare De Saint-Cloud View full schedule Go to station
Sevres Ville D'Avray 1 Place Pierre Brossolette, Sèvres View full schedule Go to station
Gare De Chaville Rive Droite Accès de Nuit, Chaville View full schedule Go to station
Viroflay Rive Droite Place Stalingrad, Viroflay View full schedule Go to station
Montreuil Rue de la Bonne Aventure, Versailles View full schedule Go to station
Versailles Rive Droite Passage François Pilâtre de Rozier, Versailles View full schedule Go to station

L FAQ

What time does the L train start operating?

L train starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday.

What time does the L train stop working?

L train stops operating at 11:56 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the L train arrive?

When does the Transilien L Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Transilien L Train that is closest to your location.

List of L train Stops

Gare Saint-Lazare • Pont Cardinet • Clichy Levallois • Asnières Sur Seine • Becon Les Bruyeres • Gare De Courbevoie • La Défense • Gare De Puteaux • Suresnes Mont Valerien • Val D'Or • Gare De Saint-Cloud • Sevres Ville D'Avray • Gare De Chaville Rive Droite • Viroflay Rive Droite • Montreuil • Versailles Rive Droite

List of L train Streets

Rue Intérieure • 83 Rue de Bezons • Villa de la Station • Entrée de nuit • 1 Place Pierre Brossolette • Accès de Nuit • Place Stalingrad • Rue de la Bonne Aventure • Passage François Pilâtre de Rozier

L train Schedule

L train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:11 AM - 11:56 PM

Sunday 12:04 AM - 11:56 PM
Monday 12:11 AM - 11:56 PM
Tuesday 12:11 AM - 11:56 PM
Wednesday 12:11 AM - 11:56 PM
Thursday 12:11 AM - 11:56 PM
Friday 12:11 AM - 11:56 PM
Saturday 12:11 AM - 11:59 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the L train route is Gare Saint-Lazare and the last stop is Versailles Rive Droite. L (Direction: Nanterre) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: L has 16 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transilien suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest L train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the L train to take on your trip.

L near me

Alternative Directions

Transilien Lines in Paris

R N U P H K J

L FAQ

What time does the L train start operating?

L train starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday.

What time does the L train stop working?

L train stops operating at 11:56 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the L train arrive?

When does the Transilien L Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Transilien L Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More