Metro - LINHA B

Estádio Do Dragão‎→Póvoa De Varzim

Metro do Porto

LINHA B metro Route Schedule and Stops

The LINHA B metro (Direction: Estádio Do Dragão‎→Póvoa De Varzim) has 36 stations departing from Estádio Do Dragão and ending in Póvoa De Varzim.

LINHA B metro time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:04 AM and ends at 11:34 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the LINHA B metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Estádio Do Dragão‎→Póvoa De Varzim

Estádio Do Dragão Upcoming Arrivals
Campanhã Upcoming Arrivals
Heroísmo Travessa do Bom Retiro, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Campo 24 De Agosto Campo 24 de Agosto, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Bolhão 579 Rua de Fernandes Tomás, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Lapa Rua Padre Luís Rodrigues, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Carolina Michaelis Praceta de Publia Hortência, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Casa Da Música Rua Capitão Henrique Galvão, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Francos Rua da Travagem, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Ramalde Rua das Cruzes, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Viso Rua Dom João Coutinho, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Sete Bicas Upcoming Arrivals
Senhora Da Hora Upcoming Arrivals
Fonte Do Cuco Avenida Fabril do Norte, Senhora da Hora Upcoming Arrivals
Custóias Upcoming Arrivals
Crestins Rua Primeiro de Maio, Portugal Upcoming Arrivals
Pedras Rubras Upcoming Arrivals
Vilar Pinheiro Upcoming Arrivals
Modivas Sul Upcoming Arrivals
Modivas Centro Upcoming Arrivals
Vc Fashion Outlet / Modivas Upcoming Arrivals
Espaço Natureza Upcoming Arrivals
Santa Clara Upcoming Arrivals
Vila Do Conde Upcoming Arrivals
Alto Da Pega Upcoming Arrivals
Portas Fronhas Upcoming Arrivals
São Brás Upcoming Arrivals
Póvoa De Varzim Upcoming Arrivals

LINHA B FAQ

What time does the LINHA B metro start operating?

LINHA B metro starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA B metro stop working?

LINHA B metro stops operating at 11:34 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA B metro arrive?

When does the Estádio Do Dragão‎→Póvoa De Varzim Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Estádio Do Dragão‎→Póvoa De Varzim Metro that is closest to your location.

List of LINHA B metro Stops

Estádio Do Dragão • Campanhã • Heroísmo • Campo 24 De Agosto • Bolhão • Trindade • Lapa • Carolina Michaelis • Casa Da Música • Francos • Ramalde • Viso • Sete Bicas • Senhora Da Hora • Fonte Do Cuco • Custóias • Esposade • Crestins • Verdes • Pedras Rubras • Lidador • Vilar Pinheiro • Modivas Sul • Modivas Centro • Vc Fashion Outlet / Modivas • Mindelo • Espaço Natureza • Varziela • Árvore • Azurara • Santa Clara • Vila Do Conde • Alto Da Pega • Portas Fronhas • São Brás • Póvoa De Varzim

List of LINHA B metro Streets

Travessa do Bom Retiro • Campo 24 de Agosto • 579 Rua de Fernandes Tomás • Rua Padre Luís Rodrigues • Praceta de Publia Hortência • Rua Capitão Henrique Galvão • Rua da Travagem • Rua das Cruzes • Rua Dom João Coutinho • Avenida Fabril do Norte • Rua Primeiro de Maio

LINHA B metro Schedule

LINHA B metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:04 AM - 11:34 PM

Sunday 12:04 AM - 11:34 PM
Monday 12:04 AM - 11:34 PM
Tuesday 12:04 AM - 11:34 PM
Wednesday 12:04 AM - 11:34 PM
Thursday 12:04 AM - 11:34 PM
Friday 12:04 AM - 11:34 PM
Saturday 12:04 AM - 11:34 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the LINHA B metro route is Estádio Do Dragão and the last stop is Póvoa De Varzim. LINHA B (Direction: Estádio Do Dragão‎→Póvoa De Varzim) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: LINHA B has 36 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro do Porto suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest LINHA B metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the LINHA B metro to take on your trip.

LINHA B near me

LINHA B FAQ

What time does the LINHA B metro start operating?

LINHA B metro starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA B metro stop working?

LINHA B metro stops operating at 11:34 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA B metro arrive?

When does the Estádio Do Dragão‎→Póvoa De Varzim Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Estádio Do Dragão‎→Póvoa De Varzim Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More