Metro - LINHA B

Póvoa De Varzim‎→Estádio Do Dragão

Metro do Porto

Line status
Published on: 01/18/2019 8:52 PM
METRO DO PORTO CRESCE 3,4% EM 2018 E VOLTA A BATER RECORDES
Read more

LINHA B metro Route Schedule and Stops

The LINHA B metro (Direction: Póvoa De Varzim‎→Estádio Do Dragão) has 36 stations departing from Póvoa De Varzim and ending in Estádio Do Dragão.

LINHA B metro time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:25 AM and ends at 11:49 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the LINHA B metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Póvoa De Varzim‎→Estádio Do Dragão

Póvoa De Varzim Upcoming Arrivals
São Brás Upcoming Arrivals
Portas Fronhas Upcoming Arrivals
Alto Da Pega Upcoming Arrivals
Vila Do Conde Upcoming Arrivals
Santa Clara Upcoming Arrivals
Espaço Natureza Upcoming Arrivals
Vc Fashion Outlet / Modivas Upcoming Arrivals
Modivas Centro Upcoming Arrivals
Modivas Sul Upcoming Arrivals
Vilar Pinheiro Upcoming Arrivals
Pedras Rubras Upcoming Arrivals
Crestins Rua Primeiro de Maio, Portugal Upcoming Arrivals
Custóias Upcoming Arrivals
Fonte Do Cuco Avenida Fabril do Norte, Senhora da Hora Upcoming Arrivals
Senhora Da Hora Upcoming Arrivals
Sete Bicas Upcoming Arrivals
Viso Rua Dom João Coutinho, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Ramalde Rua das Cruzes, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Francos Rua da Travagem, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Casa Da Música Rua Capitão Henrique Galvão, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Carolina Michaelis Praceta de Publia Hortência, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Lapa Rua Padre Luís Rodrigues, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Bolhão 579 Rua de Fernandes Tomás, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Campo 24 De Agosto Campo 24 de Agosto, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Heroísmo Travessa do Bom Retiro, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Campanhã Upcoming Arrivals
Estádio Do Dragão Upcoming Arrivals

LINHA B FAQ

What time does the LINHA B metro start operating?

LINHA B metro starts operating at 12:25 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA B metro stop working?

LINHA B metro stops operating at 11:49 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA B metro arrive?

When does the Póvoa De Varzim‎→Estádio Do Dragão Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Póvoa De Varzim‎→Estádio Do Dragão Metro that is closest to your location.

List of LINHA B metro Stops

Póvoa De Varzim • São Brás • Portas Fronhas • Alto Da Pega • Vila Do Conde • Santa Clara • Azurara • Árvore • Varziela • Espaço Natureza • Mindelo • Vc Fashion Outlet / Modivas • Modivas Centro • Modivas Sul • Vilar Pinheiro • Lidador • Pedras Rubras • Verdes • Crestins • Esposade • Custóias • Fonte Do Cuco • Senhora Da Hora • Sete Bicas • Viso • Ramalde • Francos • Casa Da Música • Carolina Michaelis • Lapa • Trindade • Bolhão • Campo 24 De Agosto • Heroísmo • Campanhã • Estádio Do Dragão

List of LINHA B metro Streets

Rua Primeiro de Maio • Avenida Fabril do Norte • Rua Dom João Coutinho • Rua das Cruzes • Rua da Travagem • Rua Capitão Henrique Galvão • Praceta de Publia Hortência • Rua Padre Luís Rodrigues • 579 Rua de Fernandes Tomás • Campo 24 de Agosto • Travessa do Bom Retiro

LINHA B metro Schedule

LINHA B metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:25 AM - 11:49 PM

Sunday 12:25 AM - 11:49 PM
Monday 12:25 AM - 11:49 PM
Tuesday 12:25 AM - 11:49 PM
Wednesday 12:25 AM - 11:49 PM
Thursday 12:25 AM - 11:49 PM
Friday 12:25 AM - 11:49 PM
Saturday 12:25 AM - 11:49 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2700 cities in 86 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the LINHA B metro route is Póvoa De Varzim and the last stop is Estádio Do Dragão. LINHA B (Direction: Póvoa De Varzim‎→Estádio Do Dragão) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: LINHA B has 36 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.

On the go? See why over 300 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro do Porto suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest LINHA B metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the LINHA B metro to take on your trip.

LINHA B near me

LINHA B FAQ

What time does the LINHA B metro start operating?

LINHA B metro starts operating at 12:25 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA B metro stop working?

LINHA B metro stops operating at 11:49 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA B metro arrive?

When does the Póvoa De Varzim‎→Estádio Do Dragão Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Póvoa De Varzim‎→Estádio Do Dragão Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More