Metro - LINHA C

Ismai‎→Campanhã

Metro do Porto

LINHA C metro Route Schedule and Stops

The LINHA C metro (Direction: Ismai‎→Campanhã) has 24 stations departing from Ismai and ending in Campanhã.

LINHA C metro time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:04 AM and ends at 11:34 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the LINHA C metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Ismai‎→Campanhã

Castêlo Da Maia Rua da Estação, Castelo da Maia Upcoming Arrivals
Zona Industrial Upcoming Arrivals
Fórum Maia Upcoming Arrivals
Parque Maia Upcoming Arrivals
Pias Parque Estacionamento (Metro), Portugal Upcoming Arrivals
Cândido Dos Reis Upcoming Arrivals
Fonte Do Cuco Avenida Fabril do Norte, Senhora da Hora Upcoming Arrivals
Senhora Da Hora Upcoming Arrivals
Sete Bicas Upcoming Arrivals
Viso Rua Dom João Coutinho, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Ramalde Rua das Cruzes, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Francos Rua da Travagem, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Casa Da Música Rua Capitão Henrique Galvão, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Carolina Michaelis Praceta de Publia Hortência, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Lapa Rua Padre Luís Rodrigues, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Bolhão 579 Rua de Fernandes Tomás, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Campo 24 De Agosto Campo 24 de Agosto, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Heroísmo Travessa do Bom Retiro, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Campanhã Upcoming Arrivals

LINHA C FAQ

What time does the LINHA C metro start operating?

LINHA C metro starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA C metro stop working?

LINHA C metro stops operating at 11:34 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA C metro arrive?

When does the Ismai‎→Campanhã Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Ismai‎→Campanhã Metro that is closest to your location.

List of LINHA C metro Stops

Ismai • Castêlo Da Maia • Mandim • Zona Industrial • Fórum Maia • Parque Maia • Custió • Araújo • Pias • Cândido Dos Reis • Fonte Do Cuco • Senhora Da Hora • Sete Bicas • Viso • Ramalde • Francos • Casa Da Música • Carolina Michaelis • Lapa • Trindade • Bolhão • Campo 24 De Agosto • Heroísmo • Campanhã

List of LINHA C metro Streets

Rua da Estação • Parque Estacionamento (Metro) • Avenida Fabril do Norte • Rua Dom João Coutinho • Rua das Cruzes • Rua da Travagem • Rua Capitão Henrique Galvão • Praceta de Publia Hortência • Rua Padre Luís Rodrigues • 579 Rua de Fernandes Tomás • Campo 24 de Agosto • Travessa do Bom Retiro

LINHA C metro Schedule

LINHA C metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:04 AM - 11:34 PM

Sunday 12:04 AM - 11:34 PM
Monday 12:04 AM - 11:34 PM
Tuesday 12:04 AM - 11:34 PM
Wednesday 12:04 AM - 11:34 PM
Thursday 12:04 AM - 11:34 PM
Friday 12:04 AM - 11:34 PM
Saturday 12:04 AM - 11:34 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the LINHA C metro route is Ismai and the last stop is Campanhã. LINHA C (Direction: Ismai‎→Campanhã) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: LINHA C has 24 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro do Porto suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest LINHA C metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the LINHA C metro to take on your trip.

LINHA C near me

LINHA C FAQ

What time does the LINHA C metro start operating?

LINHA C metro starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA C metro stop working?

LINHA C metro stops operating at 11:34 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA C metro arrive?

When does the Ismai‎→Campanhã Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Ismai‎→Campanhã Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More