Metro - LINHA D

Linha D - Amarela

Metro do Porto

LINHA D metro Route Schedule and Stops

The LINHA D metro (Direction: Hospital De São João‎→Santo Ovídio) has 16 stations departing from Hospital De São João and ending in Santo Ovídio.

LINHA D metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the LINHA D metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Hospital De São João‎→Santo Ovídio

Hospital De São João Upcoming Arrivals
Pólo Universitário Upcoming Arrivals
Salgueiros Rua Nascente da Colónia Doutor Manuel Laranjeira, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Combatentes Avenida dos Combatentes da Grande Guerra, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Marquês 122 Praça Marquês de Pombal, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Faria Guimarães 126, 2º dir Rua do Paraíso Upcoming Arrivals
Aliados Avenida dos Aliados, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
São Bento Rua de Mouzinho da Silveira, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Jardim Do Morro EN 1, Vila Nova de Gaia Upcoming Arrivals
General Torres Upcoming Arrivals
Câmara De Gaia Upcoming Arrivals
João De Deus Via de Cintura Interna, Vila Nova de Gaia Upcoming Arrivals
D. João II Upcoming Arrivals
Santo Ovídio EN 1, Vila Nova de Gaia Upcoming Arrivals

LINHA D FAQ

What time does the LINHA D metro start operating?

LINHA D metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA D metro stop working?

LINHA D metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA D metro arrive?

When does the Linha D - Amarela Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Linha D - Amarela Metro that is closest to your location.

List of LINHA D metro Stops

Hospital De São João • Ipo • Pólo Universitário • Salgueiros • Combatentes • Marquês • Faria Guimarães • Trindade • Aliados • São Bento • Jardim Do Morro • General Torres • Câmara De Gaia • João De Deus • D. João II • Santo Ovídio

List of LINHA D metro Streets

Rua Nascente da Colónia Doutor Manuel Laranjeira • Avenida dos Combatentes da Grande Guerra • 122 Praça Marquês de Pombal • 126 • Avenida dos Aliados • Rua de Mouzinho da Silveira • EN 1 • Via de Cintura Interna • EN 1

LINHA D metro Schedule

LINHA D metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the LINHA D metro route is Hospital De São João and the last stop is Santo Ovídio. LINHA D (Direction: Hospital De São João‎→Santo Ovídio) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: LINHA D has 16 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro do Porto suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest LINHA D metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the LINHA D metro to take on your trip.

LINHA D near me

LINHA D FAQ

What time does the LINHA D metro start operating?

LINHA D metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA D metro stop working?

LINHA D metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA D metro arrive?

When does the Linha D - Amarela Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Linha D - Amarela Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More