Train - LINHA DE BRAGA

Linha de Braga

CP - Comboios Urbanos

LINHA DE BRAGA train Route Schedule and Stops

The LINHA DE BRAGA train (Direction: Porto - São Bento‎→Braga) has 26 stations departing from Porto - São Bento and ending in Braga.

LINHA DE BRAGA train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 1:15 AM and ends at 10:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the LINHA DE BRAGA train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Porto - São Bento‎→Braga

Porto - São Bento Upcoming Arrivals
Porto - Campanhã Largo da Estação, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Rio Tinto Praça da Estação, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
Águas Santas - Palmilheira Upcoming Arrivals
Ermesinde Largo da Estação, Ermesinde Upcoming Arrivals
São Frutuoso Upcoming Arrivals
São Romão Upcoming Arrivals
Famalicão Largo Heróis de Monsanto, Vila Nova de Famalicão Upcoming Arrivals
Couto De Cambeses Upcoming Arrivals
Ferreiros Upcoming Arrivals
Braga Largo da Estação, Braga Upcoming Arrivals

LINHA DE BRAGA FAQ

What time does the LINHA DE BRAGA train start operating?

LINHA DE BRAGA train starts operating at 1:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA DE BRAGA train stop working?

LINHA DE BRAGA train stops operating at 10:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA DE BRAGA train arrive?

When does the Linha de Braga Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Linha de Braga Train that is closest to your location.

List of LINHA DE BRAGA train Stops

Porto - São Bento • Porto - Campanhã • Contumil • Rio Tinto • Águas Santas - Palmilheira • Ermesinde • Travagem • Leandro • São Frutuoso • São Romão • Trofa • Lousado • Esmeriz • Barrimau • Famalicão • Mouquim • Louro • Nine • Couto De Cambeses • Arentim • Ruílhe • Tadim • Aveleda • Mazagão • Ferreiros • Braga

List of LINHA DE BRAGA train Streets

Largo da Estação • Praça da Estação • Largo da Estação • Largo Heróis de Monsanto • Largo da Estação

LINHA DE BRAGA train Schedule

LINHA DE BRAGA train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:15 AM - 10:45 PM

Sunday 1:15 AM - 10:45 PM
Monday 1:15 AM - 10:45 PM
Tuesday 1:15 AM - 10:45 PM
Wednesday 1:15 AM - 10:45 PM
Thursday 1:15 AM - 10:45 PM
Friday 1:15 AM - 10:45 PM
Saturday 1:15 AM - 10:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the LINHA DE BRAGA train route is Porto - São Bento and the last stop is Braga. LINHA DE BRAGA (Direction: Porto - São Bento‎→Braga) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: LINHA DE BRAGA has 26 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CP - Comboios Urbanos suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest LINHA DE BRAGA train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the LINHA DE BRAGA train to take on your trip.

LINHA DE BRAGA near me

LINHA DE BRAGA FAQ

What time does the LINHA DE BRAGA train start operating?

LINHA DE BRAGA train starts operating at 1:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA DE BRAGA train stop working?

LINHA DE BRAGA train stops operating at 10:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the LINHA DE BRAGA train arrive?

When does the Linha de Braga Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Linha de Braga Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More