Bus - M11

M11

Riverbank Park & Harlem - West Village

MTA New York City Transit

M11 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The M11 bus (Direction: West Vill Abingdon Sq Via 9 Av) has 57 stops departing from Riverbank/State Park and ending in Hudson St/Bethune St.

M11 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the M11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: West Vill Abingdon Sq Via 9 Av

Riverbank/State Park 725 West 135th Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 145 St 678 Riverside Dr, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 142 St 644 Riverside Dr, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 139 St 618 Riverside Dr, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
W 135 St/Riverside Dr 622 W 135 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
W 135 St/Broadway 530 W 135 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
W 135 St/Amsterdam Av 1516 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 134 St 1488 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 131 St 1421 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 129 St 1368 Amsterdam Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 125 St 1320 Amsterdam Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 123 St 1268 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 120 St 1218 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 118 St 1178 Amsterdam Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 116 St 1130 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 114 St 1090 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Av/W 112 St 1046 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Cathedral Py/Amsterdam Av 1001 Amsterdam Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/Cathedral Py 1000 Columbus Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 108 St 967 Columbus Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 106 St 928 Columbus Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 102 St West 103rd Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 100 St 808 Columbus Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 97 St 750 Columbus Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 97 St. 692 Columbus Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 92 St 640 Columbus Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 89 St 588 Columbus Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 86 St 530 Columbus Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 84 St 487 Columbus Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 80 St 418 Columbus Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 78 St 370 Columbus Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 75 St 312 Columbus Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 72 St 250 Columbus Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 69 St 194 Columbus Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 66 St 2 Lincoln Square, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 63 St 44 W 63 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Av/W 61 St 8 Columbus Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/W 59 St 921 9 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/W 57 St 871 9 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/W 55 St 840 9 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/W 52 St 771 9 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/W 50 St 733 9 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/W 46 St 653 9 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/W 44 St 623 9 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/W 42 St 401 West 42nd Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/W 40 St 531 9 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/W 35 St 450 9th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/W 34 St 421 9 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/W 30 St 341 9th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/W 28 St 296 9 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/West 25 St 237 9 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/W 23 St 207 9 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/W 20 St 161 9 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9 Av/W 18 St 119 9th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Hudson St/W 13 St 355 W 13 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Hudson St/Horatio St 639 Hudson St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Hudson St/Bethune St 16 Abingdon Square, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station

M11 FAQ

What time does the M11 bus start operating?

M11 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M11 bus stop working?

M11 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M11 bus arrive?

When does the Riverbank Park & Harlem - West Village Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Riverbank Park & Harlem - West Village Bus that is closest to your location.

List of M11 bus Stops

Riverbank/State Park • Riverside Dr/W 145 St • Riverside Dr/W 142 St • Riverside Dr/W 139 St • W 135 St/Riverside Dr • W 135 St/Broadway • W 135 St/Amsterdam Av • Amsterdam Av/W 134 St • Amsterdam Av/W 131 St • Amsterdam Av/W 129 St • Amsterdam Av/W 125 St • Amsterdam Av/W 123 St • Amsterdam Av/W 120 St • Amsterdam Av/W 118 St • Amsterdam Av/W 116 St • Amsterdam Av/W 114 St • Amsterdam Av/W 112 St • Cathedral Py/Amsterdam Av • Columbus Av/Cathedral Py • Columbus Av/W 108 St • Columbus Av/W 106 St • Columbus Av/W 102 St • Columbus Av/W 100 St • Columbus Av/W 97 St • Columbus Av/W 97 St. • Columbus Av/W 92 St • Columbus Av/W 89 St • Columbus Av/W 86 St • Columbus Av/W 84 St • Columbus Av/W 80 St • Columbus Av/W 78 St • Columbus Av/W 75 St • Columbus Av/W 72 St • Columbus Av/W 69 St • Columbus Av/W 66 St • Columbus Av/W 63 St • Columbus Av/W 61 St • 9 Av/W 59 St • 9 Av/W 57 St • 9 Av/W 55 St • 9 Av/W 52 St • 9 Av/W 50 St • 9 Av/W 46 St • 9 Av/W 44 St • 9 Av/W 42 St • 9 Av/W 40 St • 9 Av/W 35 St • 9 Av/W 34 St • 9 Av/W 30 St • 9 Av/W 28 St • 9 Av/West 25 St • 9 Av/W 23 St • 9 Av/W 20 St • 9 Av/W 18 St • Hudson St/W 13 St • Hudson St/Horatio St • Hudson St/Bethune St

List of M11 bus Streets

725 West 135th Street • 678 Riverside Dr • 644 Riverside Dr • 618 Riverside Dr • 622 W 135 St • 530 W 135 St • 1516 Amsterdam Ave • 1488 Amsterdam Ave • 1421 Amsterdam Ave • 1368 Amsterdam Avenue • 1320 Amsterdam Avenue • 1268 Amsterdam Ave • 1218 Amsterdam Ave • 1178 Amsterdam Avenue • 1130 Amsterdam Ave • 1090 Amsterdam Ave • 1046 Amsterdam Ave • 1001 Amsterdam Ave • 1000 Columbus Ave • 967 Columbus Ave • 928 Columbus Ave • West 103rd Street • 808 Columbus Avenue • 750 Columbus Avenue • 692 Columbus Avenue • 640 Columbus Avenue • 588 Columbus Avenue • 530 Columbus Avenue • 487 Columbus Ave • 418 Columbus Ave • 370 Columbus Avenue • 312 Columbus Ave • 250 Columbus Ave • 194 Columbus Ave • 2 Lincoln Square • 44 W 63 St • 8 Columbus Ave • 921 9 Ave • 871 9 Ave • 840 9 Ave • 771 9 Ave • 733 9 Ave • 653 9 Ave • 623 9 Ave • 401 West 42nd Street • 531 9 Ave • 450 9th Avenue • 421 9 Ave • 341 9th Avenue • 296 9 Ave • 237 9 Ave • 207 9 Ave • 161 9 Ave • 119 9th Avenue • 355 W 13 St • 639 Hudson St • 16 Abingdon Square

M11 bus Schedule

M11 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M11 bus route is Riverbank/State Park and the last stop is Hudson St/Bethune St. M11 (Direction: West Vill Abingdon Sq Via 9 Av) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M11 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest M11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M11 bus to take on your trip.

M11 near me

M11 FAQ

What time does the M11 bus start operating?

M11 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M11 bus stop working?

M11 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M11 bus arrive?

When does the Riverbank Park & Harlem - West Village Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Riverbank Park & Harlem - West Village Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More