Bus - M16

M16

Mikrolet

M16 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The M16 bus (Direction: Kampung Melayu) has 41 stops departing from Terminal Pasar Minggu and ending in Rusun Jatinegara Barat.

M16 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 4:00 AM and ends at 11:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Kampung Melayu

Terminal Pasar Minggu Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu 17b Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu 16b Upcoming Arrivals
Masjid At- Taqwa 2 Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu 14b Upcoming Arrivals
Brimob Pejaten Barat 2 Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu, Kotamadya Jakarta Selatan Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu 11b Upcoming Arrivals
Haji Samali Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu 9b Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu 8b Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu 7b Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu, Pancoran Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu 6 Upcoming Arrivals
Tmp Kalibata Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Pahlawan Kalibata 4b Jalan Kalibata, Pancoran Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Pahlawan Kalibata 3b Upcoming Arrivals
Kalibata City Upcoming Arrivals
Kalibata City 2 Upcoming Arrivals
Stasiun Duren Kalibata 2 Upcoming Arrivals
Pahlawan Kalibata 24 Jalan Kalibata, Kalibata Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Pahlawan Kalibata 1a Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Dewi Sartika 9b Jalan Dewi Sartika, Cawang Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Dewi Sartika 8b Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Dewi Sartika 7b Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Dewi Sartika 6b Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Dewi Sartika 5b Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Dewi Sartika 4b Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Dewi Sartika 3b Jalan Dewi Sartika, Cawang Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Dewi Sartika 2b Jalan Dewi Sartika, Cawang Upcoming Arrivals
Jalan Dewi Sartika 1b Jalan Dewi Sartika, Cawang Upcoming Arrivals
Otista 1 60 Jl. Otista 2, Cawang Upcoming Arrivals
Halte Mess Ui Upcoming Arrivals
Otista 74 Jalan Otto Iskandar Dinata, Tebet Barat Upcoming Arrivals
Halte Bri Otista Upcoming Arrivals
Otista Raya 91 Upcoming Arrivals
Bidara Cina 2 Upcoming Arrivals
Pedati 4b TransJakarta Busway Koridor 7, Tebet Barat Upcoming Arrivals
Rusun Jatinegara Barat TransJakarta Busway Koridor 5, 11 Upcoming Arrivals

M16 FAQ

What time does the M16 bus start operating?

M16 bus starts operating at 4:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M16 bus stop working?

M16 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M16 bus arrive?

When does the M16 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for M16 Bus that is closest to your location.

List of M16 bus Stops

Terminal Pasar Minggu • Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu 17b • Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu 16b • Masjid At- Taqwa 2 • Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu 14b • Brimob Pejaten Barat 2 • Pmd • Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu 11b • Haji Samali • Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu 9b • Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu 8b • Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu 7b • Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu 6 • Tmp Kalibata • Jalan Pahlawan Kalibata 4b • Jalan Pahlawan Kalibata 3b • Kalibata City • Kalibata City 2 • Stasiun Duren Kalibata 2 • Pahlawan Kalibata 24 • Jalan Pahlawan Kalibata 1a • Jalan Dewi Sartika 9b • Jalan Dewi Sartika 8b • Jalan Dewi Sartika 7b • Jalan Dewi Sartika 6b • Jalan Dewi Sartika 5b • Jalan Dewi Sartika 4b • Jalan Dewi Sartika 3b • Jalan Dewi Sartika 2b • Jalan Dewi Sartika 1b • Otista 1 • Otista • Otista 2 • Halte Mess Ui • Otista 74 • Halte Bri Otista • Otista Raya 91 • Bidara Cina 2 • Taslim B • Pedati 4b • Rusun Jatinegara Barat

List of M16 bus Streets

Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu • Jalan Raya Pasar Minggu • Jalan Kalibata • Jalan Kalibata • Jalan Dewi Sartika • Jalan Dewi Sartika • Jalan Dewi Sartika • Jalan Dewi Sartika • 60 Jl. Otista 2 • Jalan Otto Iskandar Dinata • TransJakarta Busway Koridor 7 • TransJakarta Busway Koridor 5

M16 bus Schedule

M16 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Sunday 4:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 4:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday 4:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday 4:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday 4:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday 4:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 4:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M16 bus route is Terminal Pasar Minggu and the last stop is Rusun Jatinegara Barat. M16 (Direction: Kampung Melayu) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M16 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Mikrolet suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Jakarta, and helps to find the closest M16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M16 bus to take on your trip.

M16 near me

Alternative Directions

Jakarta Public Transportation

M16 FAQ

What time does the M16 bus start operating?

M16 bus starts operating at 4:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M16 bus stop working?

M16 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M16 bus arrive?

When does the M16 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for M16 Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More