Metro - M1A

Yenikapı - Atatürk Havalimanı ✈

Metro İstanbul

M1A metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M1A metro (Direction: Atatürk Havalimanı‎→Yenikapı) has 18 stations departing from Atatürk Havalimanı and ending in Yenikapı.

M1A metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:47 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M1A metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Atatürk Havalimanı‎→Yenikapı

Atatürk Havalimanı Upcoming Arrivals
Wtc Istanbul Expo Center Upcoming Arrivals
Yenibosna Upcoming Arrivals
Ataköy - Şirinevler Upcoming Arrivals
Bahçelievler Upcoming Arrivals
Zeytinburnu Upcoming Arrivals
Davutpaşa - Ytü Upcoming Arrivals
Terazidere Upcoming Arrivals
Sağmalcılar Upcoming Arrivals
Bayrampaşa - Maltepe Upcoming Arrivals
Topkapı - Ulubatlı Upcoming Arrivals
Emniyet - Fatih Vatan Caddesi, Turkey Upcoming Arrivals
Yenikapı Upcoming Arrivals

M1A FAQ

What time does the M1A metro start operating?

M1A metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M1A metro stop working?

M1A metro stops operating at 11:47 PM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday.

What time does the M1A metro arrive?

When does the Yenikapı - Atatürk Havalimanı ✈ Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Yenikapı - Atatürk Havalimanı ✈ Metro that is closest to your location.

List of M1A metro Stops

Atatürk Havalimanı • Wtc Istanbul Expo Center • Yenibosna • Ataköy - Şirinevler • Bahçelievler • İncirli • Zeytinburnu • Merter • Davutpaşa - Ytü • Terazidere • Otogar • Kocatepe • Sağmalcılar • Bayrampaşa - Maltepe • Topkapı - Ulubatlı • Emniyet - Fatih • Aksaray • Yenikapı

List of M1A metro Streets

Vatan Caddesi

M1A metro Schedule

M1A metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:47 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:47 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:54 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:47 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:47 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:54 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:54 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:47 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M1A metro route is Atatürk Havalimanı and the last stop is Yenikapı. M1A (Direction: Atatürk Havalimanı‎→Yenikapı) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M1A has 18 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro İstanbul suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest M1A metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M1A metro to take on your trip.

M1A near me

M1A FAQ

What time does the M1A metro start operating?

M1A metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M1A metro stop working?

M1A metro stops operating at 11:47 PM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday.

What time does the M1A metro arrive?

When does the Yenikapı - Atatürk Havalimanı ✈ Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Yenikapı - Atatürk Havalimanı ✈ Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More