Skip to main content
Metro - M2

Hacıosman‎→Yenikapı Line

Metro İstanbul

M2 metro Schedule

M2 metro line operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:49 PM

Day Operating Hours Frequency
Sun 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM 7 min
Mon 12:00 AM - 11:49 PM 4 min
Tue 12:00 AM - 11:49 PM 4 min
Wed 12:00 AM - 11:49 PM 4 min
Thu 12:00 AM - 11:49 PM 4 min
Fri 12:00 AM - 11:49 PM 4 min
Sat 12:00 AM - 11:46 PM 6 min
View full schedule
Line status
Published on: 10/03/2022 11:22 PM
Read full update

M2 metro Line Map - Hacıosman‎→Yenikapı

M2 metro Line Map

M2 metro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)

The M2 metro (Hacıosman‎→Yenikapı) has 15 stations departing from Hacıosman and ending in Yenikapı.

M2 metro time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:49 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Line status
Published on: 10/03/2022 11:22 PM
Read full update

Choose any of the M2 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Hacıosman‎→Yenikapı (15 stops)

PDF Version: M2 schedule, stops and map

M2 FAQ

  • What time does the M2 metro start operating?

    Services on the M2 metro start at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the M2 metro stop working?

    Services on the M2 metro stop at 11:46 PM on Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the M2 metro arrive?

    When does the Hacıosman‎→Yenikapı Metro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hacıosman‎→Yenikapı Metro line that is closest to your location.

    More details
  • How much is the M2 (Hacıosman‎→Yenikapı) metro fare?

    The Hacıosman‎→Yenikapı (Hacıosman‎→Yenikapı) metro fare is about ₺7.67.

    More details

M2 metro Line Map - Hacıosman‎→Yenikapı

M2 metro Line Map PDF Version: M2 schedule, stops and map

M2 metro Schedule

M2 metro line operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:49 PM

Day Operating Hours Frequency
Sun 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM 7 min
Mon 12:00 AM - 11:49 PM 4 min
Tue 12:00 AM - 11:49 PM 4 min
Wed 12:00 AM - 11:49 PM 4 min
Thu 12:00 AM - 11:49 PM 4 min
Fri 12:00 AM - 11:49 PM 4 min
Sat 12:00 AM - 11:46 PM 6 min

Metro İstanbul Service Alerts

See all updates on M2 (from Hacıosman), including real-time status info, metro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M2 (Hacıosman‎→Yenikapı) and track the metro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.

M2 line Metro fare

Metro İstanbul M2 (Hacıosman‎→Yenikapı) ride fare is about ₺7.67. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metro İstanbul’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or the agency’s official website.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Istanbul.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

M2 (Metro İstanbul)

The first stop of the M2 metro route is Hacıosman and the last stop is Yenikapı. M2 (Hacıosman‎→Yenikapı) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: M2 has 15 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro İstanbul suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest M2 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M2 metro to take on your trip.

M2 near me

Line M2 Real Time Metro Tracker

Track line M2 (Hacıosman‎→Yenikapı) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M2 metro tracker or a live Metro İstanbul metro tracker app and never miss your metro.

Moovit

1.19M+ reviews
Easier to get info on line M2 in…