Bus - M20

M20

Lincoln Center - South Ferry

MTA New York City Transit

M20 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The M20 bus (Direction: South Ferry Via 7 Av Via Bat Pk City) has 42 stops departing from Broadway/W 63 St and ending in State St/Whitehall St.

M20 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:30 AM and ends at 11:57 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the M20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: South Ferry Via 7 Av Via Bat Pk City

Broadway/W 63 St 1881 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 61 St 1849 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Col Circle- Does Not Stop 102 Columbus Circle, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Cir/8 Av 8th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Central Pk S/Columbus Ci 240 Central Park S, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/West 58 St 912 7 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/West 55 St 850 7 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/W 53 St 810 7th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/W 50 St 758 7 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/W 44 St 1501 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/W 41 St 592 7 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/W 39 St 528 7th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/W 37 St 481 7th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Ave/W 34 St 430 7th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/W 31 St 370 7 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/W 28 St 300 7 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/W 25 St 252 7th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/W 23 St 216 7 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/W 20 St 162 7 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/W 17 Street 112 7 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av/West 14 St 62 7 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av S/Waverly Pl 156 7 Ave S, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av S/W 10 St 126 7 Ave S, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av S/Barrow St 84 7 Ave S, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av S/Bedford St 28 7 Ave S, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
7 Av S/Clarkson St 1 Clarkson St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Varick St/Charlton St 163 Varick St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Varick St/Watts St 73 Watts St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Varick St At N Moore St# 11 Varick St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
W Broadway/Duane St 120 West Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Chambers St/Hudson St Chambers Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Chambers St/Greenwich St 170 Chambers Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Chambers St/West St Chambers Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
North End Av/Warren St 455 N End Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Vesey St/North End Av 250 Vesey St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
South End Av/Gateway Plaza 355 S End Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
West Thames St/South End Av 2 S End Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Battery Pl/3 Pl 70 Battery Pl, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Battery Pl/1 Pl 39 Battery Pl, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Battery Pl/Washington St Battery Place, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
State St/Bridge St Battery Park Greenway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
State St/Whitehall St State Street Plaza, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station

M20 FAQ

What time does the M20 bus start operating?

M20 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday.

What time does the M20 bus stop working?

M20 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Saturday.

What time does the M20 bus arrive?

When does the Lincoln Center - South Ferry Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Lincoln Center - South Ferry Bus that is closest to your location.

List of M20 bus Stops

Broadway/W 63 St • Broadway/W 61 St • Col Circle- Does Not Stop • Columbus Cir/8 Av • Central Pk S/Columbus Ci • 7 Av/West 58 St • 7 Av/West 55 St • 7 Av/W 53 St • 7 Av/W 50 St • 7 Av/W 44 St • 7 Av/W 41 St • 7 Av/W 39 St • 7 Av/W 37 St • 7 Ave/W 34 St • 7 Av/W 31 St • 7 Av/W 28 St • 7 Av/W 25 St • 7 Av/W 23 St • 7 Av/W 20 St • 7 Av/W 17 Street • 7 Av/West 14 St • 7 Av S/Waverly Pl • 7 Av S/W 10 St • 7 Av S/Barrow St • 7 Av S/Bedford St • 7 Av S/Clarkson St • Varick St/Charlton St • Varick St/Watts St • Varick St At N Moore St# • W Broadway/Duane St • Chambers St/Hudson St • Chambers St/Greenwich St • Chambers St/West St • North End Av/Warren St • Vesey St/North End Av • South End Av/Gateway Plaza • West Thames St/South End Av • Battery Pl/3 Pl • Battery Pl/1 Pl • Battery Pl/Washington St • State St/Bridge St • State St/Whitehall St

List of M20 bus Streets

1881 Broadway • 1849 Broadway • 102 Columbus Circle • 8th Avenue • 240 Central Park S • 912 7 Ave • 850 7 Ave • 810 7th Avenue • 758 7 Ave • 1501 Broadway • 592 7 Ave • 528 7th Avenue • 481 7th Avenue • 430 7th Avenue • 370 7 Ave • 300 7 Ave • 252 7th Avenue • 216 7 Ave • 162 7 Ave • 112 7 Ave • 62 7 Ave • 156 7 Ave S • 126 7 Ave S • 84 7 Ave S • 28 7 Ave S • 1 Clarkson St • 163 Varick St • 73 Watts St • 11 Varick St • 120 West Broadway • Chambers Street • 170 Chambers Street • Chambers Street • 455 N End Ave • 250 Vesey St • 355 S End Ave • 2 S End Ave • 70 Battery Pl • 39 Battery Pl • Battery Place • Battery Park Greenway • State Street Plaza

M20 bus Schedule

M20 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 AM - 11:57 PM

Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:20 AM - 11:57 PM
Tuesday 12:30 AM - 11:57 PM
Wednesday 12:30 AM - 11:57 PM
Thursday 12:30 AM - 11:57 PM
Friday 12:30 AM - 11:57 PM
Saturday 12:30 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M20 bus route is Broadway/W 63 St and the last stop is State St/Whitehall St. M20 (Direction: South Ferry Via 7 Av Via Bat Pk City) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M20 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest M20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M20 bus to take on your trip.

M20 near me

Alternative Directions

M20 FAQ

What time does the M20 bus start operating?

M20 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday.

What time does the M20 bus stop working?

M20 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Saturday.

What time does the M20 bus arrive?

When does the Lincoln Center - South Ferry Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Lincoln Center - South Ferry Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More