Skip to main content
Metro - M3

Comasina - San Donato

Metropolitana di Milano

M3 metro Schedule

M3 metro line operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 AM - 11:52 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:02 AM - 11:52 PM
Monday 12:02 AM - 11:52 PM
Tuesday 12:02 AM - 11:52 PM
Wednesday 12:02 AM - 11:52 PM
Thursday 12:02 AM - 11:52 PM
Friday 12:02 AM - 11:52 PM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 11:52 PM
View full schedule
Line status
Published on: 06/25/2021 2:55 PM
Servizio Regolare
Read full update

M3 metro Line Map

M3 metro Line Map

M3 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M3 metro (Comasina) has 21 stations departing from San Donato and ending in Comasina.

M3 metro time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:02 AM and ends at 11:52 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Line status
Published on: 06/25/2021 2:55 PM
Servizio Regolare
Read full update

Choose any of the M3 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Comasina (21 stops)

View PDF: M3 schedule, stops and map

M3 FAQ

  • What time does the M3 metro start operating?

    Services on the M3 metro start at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the M3 metro stop working?

    Services on the M3 metro stop at 11:52 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the M3 metro arrive?

    When does the Comasina - San Donato Metro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Comasina - San Donato Metro line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of M3 metro Stops

San Donato • Rogoredo FS • Porto Di Mare • Corvetto • Brenta • Lodi Tibb • P.ta Romana • Crocetta • Missori • Duomo • Montenapoleone • Turati • Repubblica • Centrale FS • Sondrio • Zara • Maciachini • Dergano • Affori Centro • Affori FN • Comasina

M3 metro Schedule

M3 metro line operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 AM - 11:52 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:02 AM - 11:52 PM
Monday 12:02 AM - 11:52 PM
Tuesday 12:02 AM - 11:52 PM
Wednesday 12:02 AM - 11:52 PM
Thursday 12:02 AM - 11:52 PM
Friday 12:02 AM - 11:52 PM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 11:52 PM

Metropolitana di Milano Metro Service Alerts

For Metropolitana di Milano metro service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on metro status, bus delays, changes of metro routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Milan and Lombardy.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

M3 (Metropolitana di Milano)

The first stop of the M3 metro route is San Donato and the last stop is Comasina. M3 (Comasina) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: M3 has 21 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropolitana di Milano suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest M3 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M3 metro to take on your trip.

M3 near me

M3 - Alternative Directions

Easier to get info on line M3 with the app!