Bus - M5

M5

George Washington Bridge - 31 St & 6 Av

MTA New York City Transit

Line status
Published on: 11/12/2018 7:07 PM
Read more

M5 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The M5 bus (Direction: Washington Heights Gw Bridge) has 62 stops departing from 6 Av/W 31 St and ending in W 178 St/Broadway.

M5 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Washington Heights Gw Bridge

6 Av/W 31 St 878 6th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 34 St West 34th Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
6 Av/W 38 St 1016 Ave Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
6 Av/W 40 St 1065 Ave Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
6 Av/W 42 St 1100 Ave Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 45 St 1160 Avenue Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 47 St Avenue of the Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 50 St 1258 Ave Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 51 St Avenue of the Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 54 St 1348 6th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 57 St 57 West 57th Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Central Pk S/6 Av Central Park South, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Central Pk S/7 Av 200 Central Park S, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Central Pk S/Columbus Ci 240 Central Park S, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 61 St 1860 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 63 St 1900 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 66 St 1976 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 69 St 2030 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
W 72 St/Broadway 201 West 72nd Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
W 72 St/West End Av 305 W 72 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 74 St 23 Riverside Dr, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 77 St 51 Riverside Dr, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 79 St 74 Riverside Dr, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 82 St 103 Riverside Dr, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 85 St 126 Riverside Dr, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 87 St 150 Riverside Dr, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 89 St 173 Riverside Dr, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 91 St 187 Riverside Drive, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 94 St 216 Riverside Drive, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 97 St 244 Riverside Drive, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 100 St View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 103 St 306 Riverside Drive, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 106 St 336 Riverside Dr, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 108 St 355 Riverside Drive, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 112 St 400 Riverside Dr, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 114 St 425 Riverside Dr, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 116 St 440 Riverside Drive, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 119 St 475 Riverside Drive, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/W 122 St View full schedule Go to station
Riverside Dr/Tiemann Pl View full schedule Go to station
W 135 St/Riverside Dr 622 W 135 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway / W 135 St 3360 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 137 St 7 Hamilton Pl, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 139 St 3428 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 141 St 3462 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 143 St 3510A Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 145 St 3552 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 147 St 3584 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 149 St 3626 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 151 St 3664 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 153 St View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 155 St 3740 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 157 St 3786 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 159 St 3820 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 161 St 3866 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 163 St 3908A Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 165 St 3940 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 167 St View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 171 St 4066 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 173 St 4105 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Broadway/W 175 St 4140 Broadway, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
W 178 St/Broadway 664 West 178th Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station

M5 FAQ

What time does the M5 bus start operating?

M5 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M5 bus stop working?

M5 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday.

What time does the M5 bus arrive?

When does the George Washington Bridge - 31 St & 6 Av Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for George Washington Bridge - 31 St & 6 Av Bus that is closest to your location.

List of M5 bus Stops

6 Av/W 31 St • Av Of The Americas/W 34 St • 6 Av/W 38 St • 6 Av/W 40 St • 6 Av/W 42 St • Av Of The Americas/W 45 St • Av Of The Americas/W 47 St • Av Of The Americas/W 50 St • Av Of The Americas/W 51 St • Av Of The Americas/W 54 St • Av Of The Americas/W 57 St • Central Pk S/6 Av • Central Pk S/7 Av • Central Pk S/Columbus Ci • Broadway/W 61 St • Broadway/W 63 St • Broadway/W 66 St • Broadway/W 69 St • W 72 St/Broadway • W 72 St/West End Av • Riverside Dr/W 74 St • Riverside Dr/W 77 St • Riverside Dr/W 79 St • Riverside Dr/W 82 St • Riverside Dr/W 85 St • Riverside Dr/W 87 St • Riverside Dr/W 89 St • Riverside Dr/W 91 St • Riverside Dr/W 94 St • Riverside Dr/W 97 St • Riverside Dr/W 100 St • Riverside Dr/W 103 St • Riverside Dr/W 106 St • Riverside Dr/W 108 St • Riverside Dr/W 112 St • Riverside Dr/W 114 St • Riverside Dr/W 116 St • Riverside Dr/W 119 St • Riverside Dr/W 122 St • Riverside Dr/Tiemann Pl • W 135 St/Riverside Dr • Broadway / W 135 St • Broadway/W 137 St • Broadway/W 139 St • Broadway/W 141 St • Broadway/W 143 St • Broadway/W 145 St • Broadway/W 147 St • Broadway/W 149 St • Broadway/W 151 St • Broadway/W 153 St • Broadway/W 155 St • Broadway/W 157 St • Broadway/W 159 St • Broadway/W 161 St • Broadway/W 163 St • Broadway/W 165 St • Broadway/W 167 St • Broadway/W 171 St • Broadway/W 173 St • Broadway/W 175 St • W 178 St/Broadway

List of M5 bus Streets

878 6th Avenue • West 34th Street • 1016 Ave Of The Americas • 1065 Ave Of The Americas • 1100 Ave Of The Americas • 1160 Avenue Of The Americas • Avenue of the Americas • 1258 Ave Of The Americas • Avenue of the Americas • 1348 6th Avenue • 57 West 57th Street • Central Park South • 200 Central Park S • 240 Central Park S • 1860 Broadway • 1900 Broadway • 1976 Broadway • 2030 Broadway • 201 West 72nd Street • 305 W 72 St • 23 Riverside Dr • 51 Riverside Dr • 74 Riverside Dr • 103 Riverside Dr • 126 Riverside Dr • 150 Riverside Dr • 173 Riverside Dr • 187 Riverside Drive • 216 Riverside Drive • 244 Riverside Drive • 306 Riverside Drive • 336 Riverside Dr • 355 Riverside Drive • 400 Riverside Dr • 425 Riverside Dr • 440 Riverside Drive • 475 Riverside Drive • 622 W 135 St • 3360 Broadway • 7 Hamilton Pl • 3428 Broadway • 3462 Broadway • 3510A Broadway • 3552 Broadway • 3584 Broadway • 3626 Broadway • 3664 Broadway • 3740 Broadway • 3786 Broadway • 3820 Broadway • 3866 Broadway • 3908A Broadway • 3940 Broadway • 4066 Broadway • 4105 Broadway • 4140 Broadway • 664 West 178th Street

M5 bus Schedule

M5 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M5 bus route is 6 Av/W 31 St and the last stop is W 178 St/Broadway. M5 (Direction: Washington Heights Gw Bridge) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M5 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest M5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M5 bus to take on your trip.

M5 near me

M5 FAQ

What time does the M5 bus start operating?

M5 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M5 bus stop working?

M5 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday.

What time does the M5 bus arrive?

When does the George Washington Bridge - 31 St & 6 Av Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for George Washington Bridge - 31 St & 6 Av Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More