Bus - M55

M55

W 44 St - South Ferry

MTA New York City Transit

M55 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The M55 bus (Direction: 44 St 6 Av) has 32 stops departing from State St/Whitehall St and ending in W 44 St/6 Av.

M55 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:49 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M55 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 44 St 6 Av

State St/Whitehall St State Street Plaza, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
State St/Bridge St 1 Bowling Green, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Greenwich St/Morris St 1 Morris St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Trinity Pl/Rector St 68 Trinity Place, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Church St / Liberty St 101 Liberty St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Church St/Vesey St 73 Church Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Church St/Warren St 125 Church St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Church St/Chambers St 165 Church Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Church St/Worth St 65 Worth St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/White St 2 Avenue of the Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
6 Av /Lispenard St 386 Canal St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/Thompson St 74 Ave Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/Broome St 57 Sullivan St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/Spring St 160 6th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/Prince St 1 Charlton Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W Houston St 6th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 3 St 6th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/Waverly Pl 378 Ave Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 10 St 442 Ave Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 12 St 488 6th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 14 St 69 West 14th Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 18 St 604 Avenue Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 20 St 656 6th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 23 St 716 Ave Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 27 St 776 Avenue of the Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 29 St 830 Ave Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 31 St 878 Ave Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 34 St West 34th Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
6 Av/W 38 St 1016 Ave Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
6 Av/W 40 St 1065 Ave Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
6 Av/W 42 St 1100 Ave Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
W 44 St/6 Av 62 W 44 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station

M55 FAQ

What time does the M55 bus start operating?

M55 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the M55 bus stop working?

M55 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the M55 bus arrive?

When does the W 44 St - South Ferry Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for W 44 St - South Ferry Bus that is closest to your location.

List of M55 bus Stops

State St/Whitehall St • State St/Bridge St • Greenwich St/Morris St • Trinity Pl/Rector St • Church St / Liberty St • Church St/Vesey St • Church St/Warren St • Church St/Chambers St • Church St/Worth St • Av Of The Americas/White St • 6 Av /Lispenard St • Av Of The Americas/Thompson St • Av Of The Americas/Broome St • Av Of The Americas/Spring St • Av Of The Americas/Prince St • Av Of The Americas/W Houston St • Av Of The Americas/W 3 St • Av Of The Americas/Waverly Pl • Av Of The Americas/W 10 St • Av Of The Americas/W 12 St • Av Of The Americas/W 14 St • Av Of The Americas/W 18 St • Av Of The Americas/W 20 St • Av Of The Americas/W 23 St • Av Of The Americas/W 27 St • Av Of The Americas/W 29 St • Av Of The Americas/W 31 St • Av Of The Americas/W 34 St • 6 Av/W 38 St • 6 Av/W 40 St • 6 Av/W 42 St • W 44 St/6 Av

List of M55 bus Streets

State Street Plaza • 1 Bowling Green • 1 Morris St • 68 Trinity Place • 101 Liberty St • 73 Church Street • 125 Church St • 165 Church Street • 65 Worth St • 2 Avenue of the Americas • 386 Canal St • 74 Ave Of The Americas • 57 Sullivan St • 160 6th Avenue • 1 Charlton Street • 6th Avenue • 6th Avenue • 378 Ave Of The Americas • 442 Ave Of The Americas • 488 6th Avenue • 69 West 14th Street • 604 Avenue Of The Americas • 656 6th Avenue • 716 Ave Of The Americas • 776 Avenue of the Americas • 830 Ave Of The Americas • 878 Ave Of The Americas • West 34th Street • 1016 Ave Of The Americas • 1065 Ave Of The Americas • 1100 Ave Of The Americas • 62 W 44 St

M55 bus Schedule

M55 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:49 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:49 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:49 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:49 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:49 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:49 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M55 bus route is State St/Whitehall St and the last stop is W 44 St/6 Av. M55 (Direction: 44 St 6 Av) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M55 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest M55 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M55 bus to take on your trip.

M55 near me

Alternative Directions

M55 FAQ

What time does the M55 bus start operating?

M55 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the M55 bus stop working?

M55 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the M55 bus arrive?

When does the W 44 St - South Ferry Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for W 44 St - South Ferry Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More