M83 Line
Museo Nacional
Buses Troncales
Buses Troncales M83 transmilenio Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The M83 transmilenio (Museo Nacional) has 9 stations departing from Portal De Usme (Cl 67d Sur - Kr 11) and ending at Museo Nacional.
Choose any of the M83 transmilenio stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Museo Nacional (9 stops)
Portal De Usme (Cl 67d Sur - Kr 11)
Escuela De ArtillerÃa No. 13 (Av. Caracas - Tv 5d)
Consuelo
Avenida 1° De Mayo
Policarpa
Bicentenario
San Victorino - Neos Centro
San Diego
Museo Nacional
M83 FAQ
What time does the M83 transmilenio start operating?
Services on the M83 transmilenio start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the M83 transmilenio stop working?
Services on the M83 transmilenio stop at 22:00 on Sunday.
What time does the M83 transmilenio arrive?
When does the Museo Nacional Transmilenio line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Museo Nacional Transmilenio line that is closest to your location.
How much is the M83 (Museo Nacional) transmilenio fare?
The Museo Nacional (Museo Nacional) transmilenio fare is about $2950.00.
Does the Buses Troncales M83 transmilenio line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The M83 transmilenio's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a M83 transmilenio station near me?
Click here to view the nearest M83 transmilenio station.
M83 transmilenio Schedule
M83 transmilenio line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 22:00 | 15 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Sat | 04:30 - 22:30 | 15 |
Buses Troncales transmilenio Service Alerts
See all updates on M83 (from Portal De Usme (Cl 67d Sur - Kr 11)), including real-time status info, transmilenio delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M83 (Museo Nacional) and track the transmilenio as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buses Troncales info now.
M83 line transmilenio fare
Buses Troncales M83 (Museo Nacional) ride fare is about $2950.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buses Troncales’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Buses Troncales’s official website.
M83 (Buses Troncales)
The first stop of the M83 transmilenio route is Portal De Usme (Cl 67d Sur - Kr 11) and the last stop is Museo Nacional. M83 (Museo Nacional) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: M83 has 9 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buses Troncales suggested routes, real-time transmilenio tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bogota, and helps to find the closest M83 transmilenio stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and transmilenio schedule for the M83 transmilenio to take on your trip.
Line M83 Real Time Transmilenio Tracker
Track line M83 (Museo Nacional) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M83 transmilenio tracker or a live Buses Troncales transmilenio tracker app and never miss your transmilenio.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buses Troncales or a trip planner for Transmilenio, SITP or Funicular to plan your route around Bogota. The trip planner shows updated data for Buses Troncales and any transmilenio, including line M83, in Bogota
Buses Troncales Lines in Bogota
- M86 - Calle 116/ Schedule
- 5 - Portal de las Américas/ Schedule
- 1 - Portal Eldorado/ Schedule
- L18 - Portal 20 de Julio/ Schedule
- F19 - Banderas/ Schedule
- C84 - Suba LombardÃa/ Schedule
- H73 - Portal del Tunal/ Schedule
- M82 - Calle 134/ Schedule
- 2 - Portal 20 de Julio/ Schedule
- 7 - Portal de Suba/ Schedule
- K10 - Portal Eldorado/ Schedule
- D21 - Portal de la 80/ Schedule
- G43 - San Mateo/ Schedule
- H72 - Portal de Usme/ Schedule
- G47 - Portal del Sur/ Schedule
- B23 - Alcalá/ Schedule
- L10 - Portal 20 de Julio/ Schedule
- K54 - Portal Eldorado/ Schedule
- E42 - 7 de Agosto/ Schedule
- F60 - Portal de las Américas/ Schedule