21-MAIN AVE SHU Line
Dock→Wheels Hub
Norwalk Transit District
Norwalk Transit District 21-MAIN AVE SHU bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21-MAIN AVE SHU bus (Dock→Wheels Hub) has 10 stops departing from Dock and ending at Wheels Hub.
Choose any of the 21-MAIN AVE SHU bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dock→Wheels Hub (10 stops)
Dock
86 Woodward Ave. & Meadow
52 Woodward Ave. & Burritt
Burritt & Water Nb
68 Water St. & Elizabeth
Washington & N Main Nb
17 West Ave. / Grace Baptist Church
467 West Ave. & Butler (Across From Y.M.
627 West Ave. & Chapel
Wheels Hub
21-MAIN AVE SHU FAQ
What time does the 21-MAIN AVE SHU bus start operating?
Services on the 21-MAIN AVE SHU bus start at 7:12 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 21-MAIN AVE SHU bus stop working?
Services on the 21-MAIN AVE SHU bus stop at 10:02 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21-MAIN AVE SHU bus arrive?
When does the Dock→Wheels Hub Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dock→Wheels Hub Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 21-MAIN AVE SHU (Dock→Wheels Hub) bus fare?
The Dock→Wheels Hub (Dock→Wheels Hub) bus fare is about $1.75.
Is there a 21-MAIN AVE SHU bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21-MAIN AVE SHU bus stop.
21-MAIN AVE SHU bus Schedule
21-MAIN AVE SHU bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:32 PM - 10:02 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:32 PM - 10:02 PM | 30 |
Tue | 7:32 PM - 10:02 PM | 30 |
Wed | 7:32 PM - 10:02 PM | 30 |
Thu | 7:32 PM - 10:02 PM | 30 |
Fri | 7:32 PM - 10:02 PM | 30 |
Sat | 7:12 PM - 10:42 PM | 30 |
Norwalk Transit District bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21-MAIN AVE SHU (from Dock), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21-MAIN AVE SHU (Dock→Wheels Hub) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Norwalk Transit District info now.
21-MAIN AVE SHU line bus fare
Norwalk Transit District 21-MAIN AVE SHU (Dock→Wheels Hub) ride fare is about $1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Norwalk Transit District’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Norwalk Transit District’s official website.
21-MAIN AVE SHU (Norwalk Transit District)
The first stop of the 21-MAIN AVE SHU bus route is Dock and the last stop is Wheels Hub. 21-MAIN AVE SHU (Dock→Wheels Hub) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 21-MAIN AVE SHU has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Norwalk Transit District suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 21-MAIN AVE SHU bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21-MAIN AVE SHU bus to take on your trip.
Line 21-MAIN AVE SHU Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 21-MAIN AVE SHU (Dock→Wheels Hub) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21-MAIN AVE SHU bus tracker or a live Norwalk Transit District bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Norwalk Transit District or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for Norwalk Transit District and any bus, including line 21-MAIN AVE SHU, in New York - New Jersey
21-MAIN AVE SHU - Alternative Directions
Norwalk Transit District Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 24-CONN AVE SUN - Conn Ave Sunday
- S-4 - Merritt 7 - Glover Ave Commuter Shuttle/ Schedule
- 09-WHEELS - Wheels Route 9
- MERRITT 7 - Coastal Link/ Schedule
- 65-SNRR / HIGHL - SNRR / Highland Avenue Express Shuttle
- 01-WHEELS - Wheels Route 1
- 10-20 - Conn Ave/ Schedule
- 04-WHEELS - Wheels Route 4
- 61-GREENWICH CE - Greenwich Central Loop Commuter Shuttle
- 13-WHEELS - Wheels Route 13
- 32-NORWALK HOSP - Norwalk Hospital - Belden Commuter Shutt
- 11-WHEELS - Wheels Route 11
- 33-10-20 WESTPO - 10-20 Westport Rd Shuttle
- 10-WHEELS - Wheels Route 10
- 07-WHEELS - Wheels Route 7
- 23-MAIN AVE SUN - Main Ave Sunday Shuttle
- 03-WHEELS - Wheels Route 3