Train - MARMARAY

MARMARAY

Ayrılık Çeşmesi - Kazlıçeşme

Marmaray

Line status
Published on: 12/16/2018 6:15 PM
Read more

MARMARAY train Route Schedule and Stops

The MARMARAY train (Direction: Kazlıçeşme‎→Ayrılık Çeşmesi) has 5 stations departing from Kazlıçeşme and ending in Ayrılık Çeşmesi.

MARMARAY train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the MARMARAY train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Kazlıçeşme‎→Ayrılık Çeşmesi

Kazlıçeşme Upcoming Arrivals
Yenikapı Upcoming Arrivals
Sirkeci Kargılı Sok. Upcoming Arrivals
Üsküdar Upcoming Arrivals
Ayrılık Çeşmesi Upcoming Arrivals

MARMARAY FAQ

What time does the MARMARAY train start operating?

MARMARAY train starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the MARMARAY train stop working?

MARMARAY train stops operating at 11:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the MARMARAY train arrive?

When does the Ayrılık Çeşmesi - Kazlıçeşme Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Ayrılık Çeşmesi - Kazlıçeşme Train that is closest to your location.

List of MARMARAY train Stops

Kazlıçeşme • Yenikapı • Sirkeci • Üsküdar • Ayrılık Çeşmesi

List of MARMARAY train Streets

Kargılı Sok.

MARMARAY train Schedule

MARMARAY train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the MARMARAY train route is Kazlıçeşme and the last stop is Ayrılık Çeşmesi. MARMARAY (Direction: Kazlıçeşme‎→Ayrılık Çeşmesi) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: MARMARAY has 5 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Marmaray suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest MARMARAY train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the MARMARAY train to take on your trip.

MARMARAY near me

MARMARAY FAQ

What time does the MARMARAY train start operating?

MARMARAY train starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the MARMARAY train stop working?

MARMARAY train stops operating at 11:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the MARMARAY train arrive?

When does the Ayrılık Çeşmesi - Kazlıçeşme Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Ayrılık Çeşmesi - Kazlıçeşme Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More