Bus - MBS-11

MBS-11

Vishwanatha Nagenahalli - Jambu Savari Dinne

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

MBS-11 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The MBS-11 bus (Direction: Vishwanatha Nagenahalli) has 48 stops departing from Jambu Savari Dinne and ending in Vishwanatha Nagenahalli.

MBS-11 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 8:45 AM and ends at 12:20 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the MBS-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Vishwanatha Nagenahalli

Jambu Savari Dinne Upcoming Arrivals
Surabhi Amruth Nagar Main Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Jpnagar B K Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Kothnuru Kanakapura Road Upcoming Arrivals
Navodaya Nagara 1st Main Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Gourav Nagara Upcoming Arrivals
Rbi Layout Upcoming Arrivals
Brigade Millanium Brigade Millenium Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Puttenahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Oxford Dental College Upcoming Arrivals
J P Nagara 15th Cross Upcoming Arrivals
R V Dental College Upcoming Arrivals
Marenahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Jayanagara 5th Block (ಜಯನಗರ 5ನೇ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Jayanagara 38th Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Telephone Exchange Upcoming Arrivals
Jayanagara T.T.M.C (ಜಯನಗರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) Upcoming Arrivals
Jayanagara 3rd Block (ಜಯನಗರ 3ನೇ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್) 8F Main, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Madhavan Park (ಮಾಧವನ್‌ ಪಾರ್ಕ್‌) Upcoming Arrivals
Rani Saraladevi School Upcoming Arrivals
Ashoka Pillar Upcoming Arrivals
Siddapura Siddapura Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Mallige Hospital Siddapura Upcoming Arrivals
Wilson Garden 10th Cross (ವಿಲ್ಸನ್ ಗಾರ್ಡನ್ 10ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Wilson Garden Police Station (ವಿಲ್ಸನ್ ಗಾರ್ಡನ್ ಪೋಲೀಸ್ ಸ್ಟೇಷನ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Shanthinagara T.T.M.C (ಶಾಂತಿನಗರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) Upcoming Arrivals
Double Road Shanthinagar Upcoming Arrivals
Richmond Circle (ರಿಚ್‌ಮಂಡ್ ವೃತ್ತ) / Bangalore Club (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕ್ಲಬ್) Ground Floor The Residency , 133/1 Upcoming Arrivals
State Bank Of India Upcoming Arrivals
Mg Road Anil Kumble Circle Saint Mark's Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Shivajinagar Bus Station (ಶಿವಾಜಿನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ) Central Street, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Indian Express Venkataswamy Naidu Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Cunningham Road (ಕನ್ನಿಂಗ್‌ಹ್ಯಾಮ್‌ ರಸ್ತೆ) Ali Asker Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Vasantha Nagara Ambedkar Bhavan (ವಸಂತ ನಗರ ಅಂಬೇಡ್ಕರ್‌ ಭವನ) Upcoming Arrivals
Jc Nagara Upcoming Arrivals
Munireddy Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Matada Halli Upcoming Arrivals
Rahmath Nagara Upcoming Arrivals
R T Nagar Post Office Upcoming Arrivals
Rt Nagara Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
Hmt Layout Upcoming Arrivals
Pushpanjali Talkies Rt Nagar Upcoming Arrivals
Sulthan Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Manorayanapalya Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Kanakanagara(Goutam College) Upcoming Arrivals
Vishwanatha Nagenahalli Upcoming Arrivals

MBS-11 FAQ

What time does the MBS-11 bus start operating?

MBS-11 bus starts operating at 8:45 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the MBS-11 bus stop working?

MBS-11 bus stops operating at 12:20 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the MBS-11 bus arrive?

When does the Vishwanatha Nagenahalli - Jambu Savari Dinne Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Vishwanatha Nagenahalli - Jambu Savari Dinne Bus that is closest to your location.

List of MBS-11 bus Stops

Jambu Savari Dinne • Surabhi • Jpnagar B K Circle • Kothnuru Kanakapura Road • Navodaya Nagara • Gourav Nagara • Rbi Layout • Brigade Millanium • Puttenahalli • Oxford Dental College • J P Nagara 15th Cross • R V Dental College • Marenahalli • Jayanagara 5th Block (ಜಯನಗರ 5ನೇ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್) • Jayanagara 38th Cross • Telephone Exchange • Jayanagara T.T.M.C (ಜಯನಗರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) • Jayanagara 3rd Block (ಜಯನಗರ 3ನೇ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್) • Madhavan Park (ಮಾಧವನ್‌ ಪಾರ್ಕ್‌) • Rani Saraladevi School • Ashoka Pillar • Siddapura • Mallige Hospital Siddapura • Wilson Garden 10th Cross (ವಿಲ್ಸನ್ ಗಾರ್ಡನ್ 10ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Wilson Garden Police Station (ವಿಲ್ಸನ್ ಗಾರ್ಡನ್ ಪೋಲೀಸ್ ಸ್ಟೇಷನ್) • Shanthinagara T.T.M.C (ಶಾಂತಿನಗರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) • Double Road Shanthinagar • Richmond Circle (ರಿಚ್‌ಮಂಡ್ ವೃತ್ತ) / Bangalore Club (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕ್ಲಬ್) • State Bank Of India • Mg Road Anil Kumble Circle • Shivajinagar Bus Station (ಶಿವಾಜಿನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ) • Indian Express • Cunningham Road (ಕನ್ನಿಂಗ್‌ಹ್ಯಾಮ್‌ ರಸ್ತೆ) • Vasantha Nagara Ambedkar Bhavan (ವಸಂತ ನಗರ ಅಂಬೇಡ್ಕರ್‌ ಭವನ) • Jc Nagara • Munireddy Palya • Cil • Matada Halli • Rahmath Nagara • R T Nagar Post Office • Rt Nagara Police Station • Hmt Layout • Dinnur • Pushpanjali Talkies Rt Nagar • Sulthan Palya • Manorayanapalya Cross • Kanakanagara(Goutam College) • Vishwanatha Nagenahalli

List of MBS-11 bus Streets

Amruth Nagar Main Road • 1st Main Road • Brigade Millenium Road • 8F Main • Siddapura Road • Ground Floor The Residency • Saint Mark's Road • Central Street • Venkataswamy Naidu Road • Ali Asker Road

MBS-11 bus Schedule

MBS-11 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 8:45 AM - 12:20 PM

Sunday 8:45 AM - 12:20 PM
Monday 8:45 AM - 12:20 PM
Tuesday 8:45 AM - 12:20 PM
Wednesday 8:45 AM - 12:20 PM
Thursday 8:45 AM - 12:20 PM
Friday 8:45 AM - 12:20 PM
Saturday 8:45 AM - 12:20 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the MBS-11 bus route is Jambu Savari Dinne and the last stop is Vishwanatha Nagenahalli. MBS-11 (Direction: Vishwanatha Nagenahalli) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: MBS-11 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest MBS-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the MBS-11 bus to take on your trip.

MBS-11 near me

Alternative Directions

MBS-11 FAQ

What time does the MBS-11 bus start operating?

MBS-11 bus starts operating at 8:45 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the MBS-11 bus stop working?

MBS-11 bus stops operating at 12:20 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the MBS-11 bus arrive?

When does the Vishwanatha Nagenahalli - Jambu Savari Dinne Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Vishwanatha Nagenahalli - Jambu Savari Dinne Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More