Light Rail - ML-2

Colonia Jardín - Estación de Aravaca

Metro Ligero

ML-2 light rail Route Schedule and Stops

The ML-2 light rail (Direction: Colonia Jardín) has 13 stations departing from Estación De Aravaca Ml and ending in Colonia Jardín.

ML-2 light rail time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the ML-2 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Colonia Jardín

Estación De Aravaca Ml 234 Avenida del Talgo, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals
Berna Calle Plutón, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida De Europa Avenida de la Comunidad de Madrid, Pozuelo de Alarcón Upcoming Arrivals
Campus De Somosaguas Upcoming Arrivals
Dos Castillas Upcoming Arrivals
Bélgica Vía de las dos Castillas, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals
Pozuelo Oeste Ml Upcoming Arrivals
Somosaguas Centro Upcoming Arrivals
Somosaguas Sur Calle Veritas, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals
Prado Del Rey Upcoming Arrivals
Colonia De Los Ángeles Carretera de Carabanchel a Aravaca, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals
Prado De La Vega Ml Upcoming Arrivals
Colonia Jardín 1 Cl Arenas De San Pedro, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals

ML-2 FAQ

What time does the ML-2 light rail start operating?

ML-2 light rail starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the ML-2 light rail stop working?

ML-2 light rail stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the ML-2 light rail arrive?

When does the Colonia Jardín - Estación de Aravaca Light Rail come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Colonia Jardín - Estación de Aravaca Light Rail that is closest to your location.

List of ML-2 light rail Stops

Estación De Aravaca Ml • Berna • Avenida De Europa • Campus De Somosaguas • Dos Castillas • Bélgica • Pozuelo Oeste Ml • Somosaguas Centro • Somosaguas Sur • Prado Del Rey • Colonia De Los Ángeles • Prado De La Vega Ml • Colonia Jardín

List of ML-2 light rail Streets

234 Avenida del Talgo • Calle Plutón • Avenida de la Comunidad de Madrid • Vía de las dos Castillas • Calle Veritas • Carretera de Carabanchel a Aravaca • 1 Cl Arenas De San Pedro

ML-2 light rail Schedule

ML-2 light rail line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the ML-2 light rail route is Estación De Aravaca Ml and the last stop is Colonia Jardín. ML-2 (Direction: Colonia Jardín) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: ML-2 has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro Ligero suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest ML-2 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the ML-2 light rail to take on your trip.

ML-2 near me

Alternative Directions

Metro Ligero Lines in Madrid

ML-3 ML-1

ML-2 FAQ

What time does the ML-2 light rail start operating?

ML-2 light rail starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the ML-2 light rail stop working?

ML-2 light rail stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the ML-2 light rail arrive?

When does the Colonia Jardín - Estación de Aravaca Light Rail come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Colonia Jardín - Estación de Aravaca Light Rail that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More