Metro - M-1

Pinar de Chamartí­n - Valdecarros

Metro de Madrid

Line status: Other effect

Published on: 10/14/2018 4:45 PM
Affected lines: Metro de Madrid - M-1, M-2, M-5
Información referida a obras en la red de Metro

M-1 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M-1 metro (Direction: Valdecarros) has 32 stations departing from Pinar De Chamartín and ending in Valdecarros.

M-1 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M-1 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Valdecarros

Pinar De Chamartín 11 Cl Cultura, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Bambú 33 Avenida de Burgos, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Chamartín Calle de la Hiedra, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Plaza De Castilla Intercambiador de Plaza de Castilla, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Valdeacederas 330 Calle de Bravo Murillo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Tetuán 264 Calle de Bravo Murillo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Estrecho 191 Cl Bravo Murillo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Alvarado 138 Cl Bravo Murillo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Cuatro Caminos 101 Cl Bravo Murillo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Ríos Rosas 128 Cl Santa Engracia, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Iglesia Calle de Eloy Gonzalo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Bilbao 5 Glorieta de Bilbao, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Tribunal 83 Calle de Fuencarral, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Sol 5 Plaza de la Puerta del Sol, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Tirso De Molina 1B Pz Tirso De Molina, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Antón Martín 63 Calle de Atocha, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Atocha Calle de Atocha, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Atocha Renfe Metro Upcoming Arrivals
Menéndez Pelayo 23 Av Ciudad De Barcelona, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Pacífico 184 Cl Doctor Esquerdo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Puente De Vallecas Puente de Vallecas, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Nueva Numancia 72 Av Albufera, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Portazgo 2 Cl Josefa Diaz, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Buenos Aires Calle de Pío Felipe, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Alto Del Arenal Calle Santillana del Mar, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Miguel Hernández 21 Av Rafael Alberti, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Sierra De Guadalupe Calle de la Sierra de Guadalupe, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Villa De Vallecas 2 Calle Real de Arganda, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Congosto 50 Cl Congosto, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
La Gavia 82C Pl Uzp0103 Ensanche Vallecas, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Las Suertes 28A Pl Uzp0103 Ensanche Vallecas, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Valdecarros 120D Av Ensanche De Vallecas, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals

M-1 FAQ

What time does the M-1 metro start operating?

M-1 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-1 metro stop working?

M-1 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the M-1 metro arrive?

When does the Pinar de Chamartí­n - Valdecarros Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Pinar de Chamartí­n - Valdecarros Metro that is closest to your location.

List of M-1 metro Stops

Pinar De Chamartín • Bambú • Chamartín • Plaza De Castilla • Valdeacederas • Tetuán • Estrecho • Alvarado • Cuatro Caminos • Ríos Rosas • Iglesia • Bilbao • Tribunal • Sol • Tirso De Molina • Antón Martín • Atocha • Atocha Renfe Metro • Menéndez Pelayo • Pacífico • Puente De Vallecas • Nueva Numancia • Portazgo • Buenos Aires • Alto Del Arenal • Miguel Hernández • Sierra De Guadalupe • Villa De Vallecas • Congosto • La Gavia • Las Suertes • Valdecarros

List of M-1 metro Streets

11 Cl Cultura • 33 Avenida de Burgos • Calle de la Hiedra • Intercambiador de Plaza de Castilla • 330 Calle de Bravo Murillo • 264 Calle de Bravo Murillo • 191 Cl Bravo Murillo • 138 Cl Bravo Murillo • 101 Cl Bravo Murillo • 128 Cl Santa Engracia • Calle de Eloy Gonzalo • 5 Glorieta de Bilbao • 83 Calle de Fuencarral • 5 Plaza de la Puerta del Sol • 1B Pz Tirso De Molina • 63 Calle de Atocha • Calle de Atocha • 23 Av Ciudad De Barcelona • 184 Cl Doctor Esquerdo • Puente de Vallecas • 72 Av Albufera • 2 Cl Josefa Diaz • Calle de Pío Felipe • Calle Santillana del Mar • 21 Av Rafael Alberti • Calle de la Sierra de Guadalupe • 2 Calle Real de Arganda • 50 Cl Congosto • 82C Pl Uzp0103 Ensanche Vallecas • 28A Pl Uzp0103 Ensanche Vallecas • 120D Av Ensanche De Vallecas

M-1 metro Schedule

M-1 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:54 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M-1 metro route is Pinar De Chamartín and the last stop is Valdecarros. M-1 (Direction: Valdecarros) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M-1 has 32 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro de Madrid suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest M-1 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M-1 metro to take on your trip.

M-1 near me

Alternative Directions

Madrid Public Transportation

M-1 FAQ

What time does the M-1 metro start operating?

M-1 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-1 metro stop working?

M-1 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the M-1 metro arrive?

When does the Pinar de Chamartí­n - Valdecarros Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Pinar de Chamartí­n - Valdecarros Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More