Metro - M-10

Hospital Infanta Sofía - Puerta del Sur

Metro de Madrid

M-10 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M-10 metro (Direction: Hospital Infanta Sofía) has 11 stations departing from Tres Olivos and ending in Hospital Infanta Sofía.

M-10 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M-10 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Hospital Infanta Sofía

Tres Olivos Calle del Retablo de Melisendra, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Montecarmelo 60 Av Monasterio De El Escorial, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Las Tablas Upcoming Arrivals
Ronda De La Comunicación Metro Upcoming Arrivals
La Granja Metro 1Z Cl Sepulveda, Alcobendas Upcoming Arrivals
La Moraleja Metro Avenida de la Ermita, Alcobendas Upcoming Arrivals
Marques Valdavia Metro 21I Cl Marques Valdavia, Alcobendas Upcoming Arrivals
Manuel De Falla Metro Upcoming Arrivals
Baunatal Metro 40 Av Independencia, San Sebastián de los Reyes Upcoming Arrivals
Reyes Católicos Metro 8 Cl Estafeta, San Sebastián de los Reyes Upcoming Arrivals
Hospital Infanta Sofía 11I Cl Maria Moliner, San Sebastián De Los Reyes Upcoming Arrivals

M-10 FAQ

What time does the M-10 metro start operating?

M-10 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-10 metro stop working?

M-10 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-10 metro arrive?

When does the Hospital Infanta Sofía - Puerta del Sur Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hospital Infanta Sofía - Puerta del Sur Metro that is closest to your location.

List of M-10 metro Stops

Tres Olivos • Montecarmelo • Las Tablas • Ronda De La Comunicación Metro • La Granja Metro • La Moraleja Metro • Marques Valdavia Metro • Manuel De Falla Metro • Baunatal Metro • Reyes Católicos Metro • Hospital Infanta Sofía

List of M-10 metro Streets

Calle del Retablo de Melisendra • 60 Av Monasterio De El Escorial • 1Z Cl Sepulveda • Avenida de la Ermita • 21I Cl Marques Valdavia • 40 Av Independencia • 8 Cl Estafeta • 11I Cl Maria Moliner

M-10 metro Schedule

M-10 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M-10 metro route is Tres Olivos and the last stop is Hospital Infanta Sofía. M-10 (Direction: Hospital Infanta Sofía) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M-10 has 11 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro de Madrid suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest M-10 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M-10 metro to take on your trip.

M-10 near me

Madrid Public Transportation

M-10 FAQ

What time does the M-10 metro start operating?

M-10 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-10 metro stop working?

M-10 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-10 metro arrive?

When does the Hospital Infanta Sofía - Puerta del Sur Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hospital Infanta Sofía - Puerta del Sur Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More