Metro - M-10

Hospital Infanta Sofía - Puerta del Sur

Metro de Madrid

M-10 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M-10 metro (Direction: Puerta Del Sur) has 21 stations departing from Tres Olivos and ending in Puerta Del Sur.

M-10 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M-10 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Puerta Del Sur

Tres Olivos Calle del Retablo de Melisendra, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Fuencarral Calle Fuente Chica, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Begoña Paseo de la Castellana, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Chamartín Calle de la Hiedra, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Plaza De Castilla Intercambiador de Plaza de Castilla, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Cuzco 162 Paseo de la Castellana, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Santiago Bernabéu Plaza de Lima, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Nuevos Ministerios 79 Calle de Raimundo Fernández Villaverde, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Gregorio Marañón 53 Paseo de la Castellana, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Alonso Martínez Plaza de Santa Bárbara, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Tribunal 83 Calle de Fuencarral, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Plaza De España Upcoming Arrivals
Príncipe Pío Upcoming Arrivals
Lago 9 Ps Puerta Del Angel, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals
Batán 1 Ps Venta, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals
Casa De Campo Intercambiador Casa de Campo, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals
Colonia Jardín 52 Cr Carabanchel A Aravaca, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Aviación Espanola Metro 2 Cl Fuente De Lima, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Cuatro Vientos Metro 561 Ps Extremadura, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Joaquín Vilumbrales Avenida de la Libertad, Alcorcón Upcoming Arrivals
Puerta Del Sur Avenida de Leganés, Alcorcón Upcoming Arrivals

M-10 FAQ

What time does the M-10 metro start operating?

M-10 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-10 metro stop working?

M-10 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-10 metro arrive?

When does the Hospital Infanta Sofía - Puerta del Sur Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hospital Infanta Sofía - Puerta del Sur Metro that is closest to your location.

List of M-10 metro Stops

Tres Olivos • Fuencarral • Begoña • Chamartín • Plaza De Castilla • Cuzco • Santiago Bernabéu • Nuevos Ministerios • Gregorio Marañón • Alonso Martínez • Tribunal • Plaza De España • Príncipe Pío • Lago • Batán • Casa De Campo • Colonia Jardín • Aviación Espanola Metro • Cuatro Vientos Metro • Joaquín Vilumbrales • Puerta Del Sur

List of M-10 metro Streets

Calle del Retablo de Melisendra • Calle Fuente Chica • Paseo de la Castellana • Calle de la Hiedra • Intercambiador de Plaza de Castilla • 162 Paseo de la Castellana • Plaza de Lima • 79 Calle de Raimundo Fernández Villaverde • 53 Paseo de la Castellana • Plaza de Santa Bárbara • 83 Calle de Fuencarral • 9 Ps Puerta Del Angel • 1 Ps Venta • Intercambiador Casa de Campo • 52 Cr Carabanchel A Aravaca • 2 Cl Fuente De Lima • 561 Ps Extremadura • Avenida de la Libertad • Avenida de Leganés

M-10 metro Schedule

M-10 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M-10 metro route is Tres Olivos and the last stop is Puerta Del Sur. M-10 (Direction: Puerta Del Sur) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M-10 has 21 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro de Madrid suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest M-10 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M-10 metro to take on your trip.

M-10 near me

Madrid Public Transportation

M-10 FAQ

What time does the M-10 metro start operating?

M-10 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-10 metro stop working?

M-10 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-10 metro arrive?

When does the Hospital Infanta Sofía - Puerta del Sur Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hospital Infanta Sofía - Puerta del Sur Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More