Metro - M-11

Plaza Elíptica - La Fortuna

Metro de Madrid

M-11 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M-11 metro (Direction: La Fortuna) has 7 stations departing from Plaza Elíptica and ending in La Fortuna.

M-11 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M-11 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: La Fortuna

Plaza Elíptica 1 Em Plaza Eliptica, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Abrantes Avenida de Abrantes, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Pan Bendito 122 Av Abrantes, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
San Francisco 25T Pl Uzi0010 Ens Carabanchel, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Carabanchel Alto 13 Av Carabanchel Alto, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
La Peseta Upcoming Arrivals
La Fortuna Carretera de la Fortuna, Fortuna,La Upcoming Arrivals

M-11 FAQ

What time does the M-11 metro start operating?

M-11 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-11 metro stop working?

M-11 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-11 metro arrive?

When does the Plaza Elíptica - La Fortuna Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Plaza Elíptica - La Fortuna Metro that is closest to your location.

List of M-11 metro Stops

Plaza Elíptica • Abrantes • Pan Bendito • San Francisco • Carabanchel Alto • La Peseta • La Fortuna

List of M-11 metro Streets

1 Em Plaza Eliptica • Avenida de Abrantes • 122 Av Abrantes • 25T Pl Uzi0010 Ens Carabanchel • 13 Av Carabanchel Alto • Carretera de la Fortuna

M-11 metro Schedule

M-11 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M-11 metro route is Plaza Elíptica and the last stop is La Fortuna. M-11 (Direction: La Fortuna) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M-11 has 7 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro de Madrid suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest M-11 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M-11 metro to take on your trip.

M-11 near me

Alternative Directions

Madrid Public Transportation

M-11 FAQ

What time does the M-11 metro start operating?

M-11 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-11 metro stop working?

M-11 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-11 metro arrive?

When does the Plaza Elíptica - La Fortuna Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Plaza Elíptica - La Fortuna Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More