Metro - M-2

Las Rosas - Cuatro Caminos

Metro de Madrid

Line status: Other effect

Published on: 10/21/2018 12:15 PM
Affected lines: Metro de Madrid - M-1, M-2, M-5, M-10
Información referida a obras en la red de Metro

M-2 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M-2 metro (Direction: Cuatro Caminos) has 19 stations departing from Las Rosas Metro and ending in Cuatro Caminos.

M-2 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M-2 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Cuatro Caminos

Las Rosas Metro 177H Cl Sofia, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida De Guadalajara Upcoming Arrivals
Alsacia Plaza de Alsacia, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
La Almudena 75 Cl Arriaga, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
La Elipa 59 Avenida del Marqués de Corbera, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Manuel Becerra 20 Pz Manuel Becerra, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Goya 96 Cl Alcala, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Príncipe De Vergara 2 Cl Principe De Vergara, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Retiro 77 Calle de Alcalá, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Banco De España Calle de Alcalá, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Sol 5 Plaza de la Puerta del Sol, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Ópera 1 Plaza de Isabel II, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Santo Domingo 51 Gran Vía, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Noviciado 51 Calle de San Bernardo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
San Bernardo 2 Glorieta de Ruiz Jiménez, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Quevedo 1 Calle de Arapiles, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Cuatro Caminos 101 Cl Bravo Murillo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals

M-2 FAQ

What time does the M-2 metro start operating?

M-2 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the M-2 metro stop working?

M-2 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the M-2 metro arrive?

When does the Las Rosas - Cuatro Caminos Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Las Rosas - Cuatro Caminos Metro that is closest to your location.

List of M-2 metro Stops

Las Rosas Metro • Avenida De Guadalajara • Alsacia • La Almudena • La Elipa • Ventas • Manuel Becerra • Goya • Príncipe De Vergara • Retiro • Banco De España • Sol • Ópera • Santo Domingo • Noviciado • San Bernardo • Quevedo • Canal • Cuatro Caminos

List of M-2 metro Streets

177H Cl Sofia • Plaza de Alsacia • 75 Cl Arriaga • 59 Avenida del Marqués de Corbera • 20 Pz Manuel Becerra • 96 Cl Alcala • 2 Cl Principe De Vergara • 77 Calle de Alcalá • Calle de Alcalá • 5 Plaza de la Puerta del Sol • 1 Plaza de Isabel II • 51 Gran Vía • 51 Calle de San Bernardo • 2 Glorieta de Ruiz Jiménez • 1 Calle de Arapiles • 101 Cl Bravo Murillo

M-2 metro Schedule

M-2 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:03 AM - 11:54 PM
Saturday 12:03 AM - 11:54 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M-2 metro route is Las Rosas Metro and the last stop is Cuatro Caminos. M-2 (Direction: Cuatro Caminos) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M-2 has 19 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro de Madrid suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest M-2 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M-2 metro to take on your trip.

M-2 near me

Alternative Directions

Madrid Public Transportation

M-2 FAQ

What time does the M-2 metro start operating?

M-2 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the M-2 metro stop working?

M-2 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the M-2 metro arrive?

When does the Las Rosas - Cuatro Caminos Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Las Rosas - Cuatro Caminos Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More