Metro - M-4

Argüelles - Pinar de Chamartí­n

Metro de Madrid

M-4 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M-4 metro (Direction: Pinar De Chamartín) has 23 stations departing from Argüelles and ending in Pinar De Chamartín.

M-4 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M-4 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Pinar De Chamartín

Argüelles 58 Cl Princesa, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
San Bernardo 2 Glorieta de Ruiz Jiménez, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Bilbao 5 Glorieta de Bilbao, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Alonso Martínez Plaza de Santa Bárbara, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Colón 29 Calle de Génova, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Serrano 34 Calle de Serrano, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Velázquez Calle de Goya, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Goya 96 Cl Alcala, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Lista 49 Calle del Conde de Peñalver, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Diego De León 69 Calle de Diego de León, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida De América 9A Av America, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Prosperidad 3 Plaza de la Prosperidad, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Alfonso XIII 190 Cl Lopez De Hoyos, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida De La Paz 4 Cl Normas, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Arturo Soria Calle de Arturo Soria, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Esperanza 51 Calle de Andorra, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Mar De Cristal Glorieta Mar de Cristal, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
San Lorenzo 2 Av Celio Villalba, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Parque De Santa María 6B Cl Santa Susana, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Hortaleza Avenida de la Virgen del Carmen, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Manoteras 24 Cl Bacares, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Pinar De Chamartín 11 Cl Cultura, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals

M-4 FAQ

What time does the M-4 metro start operating?

M-4 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-4 metro stop working?

M-4 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-4 metro arrive?

When does the Argüelles - Pinar de Chamartí­n Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Argüelles - Pinar de Chamartí­n Metro that is closest to your location.

List of M-4 metro Stops

Argüelles • San Bernardo • Bilbao • Alonso Martínez • Colón • Serrano • Velázquez • Goya • Lista • Diego De León • Avenida De América • Prosperidad • Alfonso XIII • Avenida De La Paz • Arturo Soria • Esperanza • Canillas • Mar De Cristal • San Lorenzo • Parque De Santa María • Hortaleza • Manoteras • Pinar De Chamartín

List of M-4 metro Streets

58 Cl Princesa • 2 Glorieta de Ruiz Jiménez • 5 Glorieta de Bilbao • Plaza de Santa Bárbara • 29 Calle de Génova • 34 Calle de Serrano • Calle de Goya • 96 Cl Alcala • 49 Calle del Conde de Peñalver • 69 Calle de Diego de León • 9A Av America • 3 Plaza de la Prosperidad • 190 Cl Lopez De Hoyos • 4 Cl Normas • Calle de Arturo Soria • 51 Calle de Andorra • Glorieta Mar de Cristal • 2 Av Celio Villalba • 6B Cl Santa Susana • Avenida de la Virgen del Carmen • 24 Cl Bacares • 11 Cl Cultura

M-4 metro Schedule

M-4 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M-4 metro route is Argüelles and the last stop is Pinar De Chamartín. M-4 (Direction: Pinar De Chamartín) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M-4 has 23 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro de Madrid suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest M-4 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M-4 metro to take on your trip.

M-4 near me

Alternative Directions

Madrid Public Transportation

M-4 FAQ

What time does the M-4 metro start operating?

M-4 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-4 metro stop working?

M-4 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-4 metro arrive?

When does the Argüelles - Pinar de Chamartí­n Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Argüelles - Pinar de Chamartí­n Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More