Metro - M-7

Hospital del Henares - Pitis

Metro de Madrid

M-7 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M-7 metro (Direction: Pitis) has 23 stations departing from Estadio Metropolitano and ending in Pitis.

M-7 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M-7 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Pitis

Estadio Metropolitano Upcoming Arrivals
Las Musas 8 Tr Ronda, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
San Blas 54 Av Hellin, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Simancas 4 Cl Castillo De Manzanares, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
García Noblejas Calle de Luis del Campo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Ascao 29 Calle de Ascao, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Pueblo Nuevo 383 Calle de Alcalá, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Barrio Concepción Calle de Martínez Villergas, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Parque Avenidas 56 Avenida de Bruselas, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Cartagena 37 Avenida de América, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida De América 9A Av America, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Gregorio Marañón 53 Paseo de la Castellana, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Alonso Cano 18 Cl Jose Abascal, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Islas Filipinas 49 Calle de Cea Bermúdez, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Guzmán El Bueno 51 Av Reina Victoria, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Francos Rodríguez 91 Av Pablo Iglesias, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals
Valdezarza 72B Cl San Restituto, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals
Antonio Machado 78 Cl Valderrodrigo, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals
Peñagrande Camino de Ganapanes, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida De La Ilustración Calle Islas Cíes, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Lacoma 363 Cl Valle De Pinares Llanos, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals

M-7 FAQ

What time does the M-7 metro start operating?

M-7 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-7 metro stop working?

M-7 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-7 metro arrive?

When does the Hospital del Henares - Pitis Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hospital del Henares - Pitis Metro that is closest to your location.

List of M-7 metro Stops

Estadio Metropolitano • Las Musas • San Blas • Simancas • García Noblejas • Ascao • Pueblo Nuevo • Barrio Concepción • Parque Avenidas • Cartagena • Avenida De América • Gregorio Marañón • Alonso Cano • Canal • Islas Filipinas • Guzmán El Bueno • Francos Rodríguez • Valdezarza • Antonio Machado • Peñagrande • Avenida De La Ilustración • Lacoma • Pitis

List of M-7 metro Streets

8 Tr Ronda • 54 Av Hellin • 4 Cl Castillo De Manzanares • Calle de Luis del Campo • 29 Calle de Ascao • 383 Calle de Alcalá • Calle de Martínez Villergas • 56 Avenida de Bruselas • 37 Avenida de América • 9A Av America • 53 Paseo de la Castellana • 18 Cl Jose Abascal • 49 Calle de Cea Bermúdez • 51 Av Reina Victoria • 91 Av Pablo Iglesias • 72B Cl San Restituto • 78 Cl Valderrodrigo • Camino de Ganapanes • Calle Islas Cíes • 363 Cl Valle De Pinares Llanos

M-7 metro Schedule

M-7 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M-7 metro route is Estadio Metropolitano and the last stop is Pitis. M-7 (Direction: Pitis) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M-7 has 23 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro de Madrid suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest M-7 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M-7 metro to take on your trip.

M-7 near me

Madrid Public Transportation

M-7 FAQ

What time does the M-7 metro start operating?

M-7 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-7 metro stop working?

M-7 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-7 metro arrive?

When does the Hospital del Henares - Pitis Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hospital del Henares - Pitis Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More