Metro - M-8

Nuevos Ministerios - Aeropuerto T4

Metro de Madrid

M-8 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M-8 metro (Direction: Aeropuerto T4) has 8 stations departing from Nuevos Ministerios and ending in Aeropuerto T4.

M-8 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M-8 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Aeropuerto T4

Nuevos Ministerios 79 Calle de Raimundo Fernández Villaverde, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Colombia 258 Calle del Príncipe de Vergara, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Pinar Del Rey Avenida de la Gran Vía de Hortaleza, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Mar De Cristal Glorieta Mar de Cristal, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Feria De Madrid Avenida del Partenón, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Aeropuerto T1 - T2 - T3 S/N Av Hispanidad, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Barajas Camino Viejo de Hortaleza, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Aeropuerto T4 Aeropuerto T4 Salidas, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals

M-8 FAQ

What time does the M-8 metro start operating?

M-8 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-8 metro stop working?

M-8 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-8 metro arrive?

When does the Nuevos Ministerios - Aeropuerto T4 Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Nuevos Ministerios - Aeropuerto T4 Metro that is closest to your location.

List of M-8 metro Stops

Nuevos Ministerios • Colombia • Pinar Del Rey • Mar De Cristal • Feria De Madrid • Aeropuerto T1 - T2 - T3 • Barajas • Aeropuerto T4

List of M-8 metro Streets

79 Calle de Raimundo Fernández Villaverde • 258 Calle del Príncipe de Vergara • Avenida de la Gran Vía de Hortaleza • Glorieta Mar de Cristal • Avenida del Partenón • S/N Av Hispanidad • Camino Viejo de Hortaleza • Aeropuerto T4 Salidas

M-8 metro Schedule

M-8 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M-8 metro route is Nuevos Ministerios and the last stop is Aeropuerto T4. M-8 (Direction: Aeropuerto T4) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M-8 has 8 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro de Madrid suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest M-8 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M-8 metro to take on your trip.

M-8 near me

Alternative Directions

Madrid Public Transportation

M-8 FAQ

What time does the M-8 metro start operating?

M-8 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-8 metro stop working?

M-8 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-8 metro arrive?

When does the Nuevos Ministerios - Aeropuerto T4 Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Nuevos Ministerios - Aeropuerto T4 Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More