Metro - M-9

Paco de Lucía - Arganda del Rey

Metro de Madrid

Line status
Published on: 12/18/2018 7:30 AM
M-9
Read more

M-9 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M-9 metro (Direction: Paco De Lucía) has 24 stations departing from Puerta De Arganda Metro and ending in Paco De Lucía.

M-9 metro time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the M-9 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Paco De Lucía

Puerta De Arganda Metro Upcoming Arrivals
San Cipriano 54 Cl San Cipriano, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Vicálvaro Paseo de los Artilleros, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Valdebernardo 24 Bulevar de Indalecio Prieto, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Pavones Calle de la Hacienda de Pavones, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Artilleros 171 Calle del Camino de los Vinateros, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Vinateros 70 Calle del Camino de los Vinateros, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Sainz De Baranda 105 Cl Doctor Esquerdo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Ibiza 4 Calle de Ibiza, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Príncipe De Vergara 2 Cl Principe De Vergara, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Núñez De Balboa 20 Cl Juan Bravo, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida De América 9A Av America, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Cruz Del Rayo 139 Calle del Príncipe de Vergara, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Concha Espina 210 (posterior) Calle del Príncipe de Vergara, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Colombia 258 Calle del Príncipe de Vergara, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Pío XII 37 Cl Macarena, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Duque De Pastrana Calle de Dolores Sánchez Carrascosa, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Plaza De Castilla Intercambiador de Plaza de Castilla, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Ventilla Avenida de Asturias, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Barrio Del Pilar 42 Calle de Melchor Fernández Almagro, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Herrera Oria Calle de Ginzo de Limia, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Mirasierra 119C Cl Mirador De La Reina, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Paco De Lucía 18 Calle de la Costa Brava, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals

M-9 FAQ

What time does the M-9 metro start operating?

M-9 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-9 metro stop working?

M-9 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-9 metro arrive?

When does the Paco de Lucía - Arganda del Rey Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Paco de Lucía - Arganda del Rey Metro that is closest to your location.

List of M-9 metro Stops

Puerta De Arganda Metro • San Cipriano • Vicálvaro • Valdebernardo • Pavones • Artilleros • Vinateros • Estrella • Sainz De Baranda • Ibiza • Príncipe De Vergara • Núñez De Balboa • Avenida De América • Cruz Del Rayo • Concha Espina • Colombia • Pío XII • Duque De Pastrana • Plaza De Castilla • Ventilla • Barrio Del Pilar • Herrera Oria • Mirasierra • Paco De Lucía

List of M-9 metro Streets

54 Cl San Cipriano • Paseo de los Artilleros • 24 Bulevar de Indalecio Prieto • Calle de la Hacienda de Pavones • 171 Calle del Camino de los Vinateros • 70 Calle del Camino de los Vinateros • 105 Cl Doctor Esquerdo • 4 Calle de Ibiza • 2 Cl Principe De Vergara • 20 Cl Juan Bravo • 9A Av America • 139 Calle del Príncipe de Vergara • 210 (posterior) Calle del Príncipe de Vergara • 258 Calle del Príncipe de Vergara • 37 Cl Macarena • Calle de Dolores Sánchez Carrascosa • Intercambiador de Plaza de Castilla • Avenida de Asturias • 42 Calle de Melchor Fernández Almagro • Calle de Ginzo de Limia • 119C Cl Mirador De La Reina • 18 Calle de la Costa Brava

M-9 metro Schedule

M-9 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M-9 metro route is Puerta De Arganda Metro and the last stop is Paco De Lucía. M-9 (Direction: Paco De Lucía) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M-9 has 24 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro de Madrid suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest M-9 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M-9 metro to take on your trip.

M-9 near me

M-9 FAQ

What time does the M-9 metro start operating?

M-9 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-9 metro stop working?

M-9 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-9 metro arrive?

When does the Paco de Lucía - Arganda del Rey Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Paco de Lucía - Arganda del Rey Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More