Train - N

N

Helsinki-Kerava

HSL Rail

N train Route Schedule and Stops

The N train (Direction: Helsinki) has 15 stations departing from Keravan Asema and ending in Helsingin Rautatieasema.

N train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:35 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the N train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Helsinki

Keravan Asema Asemanaukio 1, Kerava View full schedule Go to station
Korson Asema Urpiaisentie 1, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Koivukylän Asema Koivukylän Puistotie 5, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Hiekkaharjun Asema Jokiniemenkatu 7, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Tikkurilan Asema Ratatie 11 B, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Tapanilan Asema Seunalankuja, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Malmin Asema Malmin kauppatie 14, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Pukinmäen Asema Malmbågen 2a, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Oulunkylän Asema Oulunkyläntie, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Käpylän Asema Panuvägen 4, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Pasilan Asema Bangårdsvägen 6, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Helsingin Rautatieasema Kaivokatu 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station

N FAQ

What time does the N train start operating?

N train starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N train stop working?

N train stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N train arrive?

When does the Helsinki-Kerava Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Helsinki-Kerava Train that is closest to your location.

List of N train Stops

Keravan Asema • Savion Asema • Korson Asema • Rekolan Asema • Koivukylän Asema • Hiekkaharjun Asema • Tikkurilan Asema • Puistolan Asema • Tapanilan Asema • Malmin Asema • Pukinmäen Asema • Oulunkylän Asema • Käpylän Asema • Pasilan Asema • Helsingin Rautatieasema

List of N train Streets

Asemanaukio 1 • Urpiaisentie 1 • Koivukylän Puistotie 5 • Jokiniemenkatu 7 • Ratatie 11 B • Seunalankuja • Malmin kauppatie 14 • Malmbågen 2a • Oulunkyläntie • Panuvägen 4 • Bangårdsvägen 6 • Kaivokatu 1

N train Schedule

N train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N train route is Keravan Asema and the last stop is Helsingin Rautatieasema. N (Direction: Helsinki) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N has 15 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL Rail suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest N train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the N train to take on your trip.

N near me

Alternative Directions

N FAQ

What time does the N train start operating?

N train starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N train stop working?

N train stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N train arrive?

When does the Helsinki-Kerava Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Helsinki-Kerava Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More