Skip to main content
Bus - N10

N10

Downtown/Richmond NightBus

TransLink

Info service alert Coronavirus Updates
All public transit changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the Moovit app.
For more details download the app
All public transit changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the app.
For more details to download the app
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store

N10 bus Schedule

N10 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 3:39 AM - 4:39 AM

DayOperating Hours
Sunday3:39 AM - 4:39 AM
Monday3:39 AM - 4:39 AM
Tuesday3:39 AM - 4:39 AM
Wednesday3:39 AM - 4:39 AM
Thursday3:39 AM - 4:39 AM
Friday3:39 AM - 4:39 AM
Saturday3:39 AM - 4:39 AM
View full schedule

N10 bus Route Map

N10 bus Line Map

N10 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N10 bus (Direction: N10 Brighouse Stn) has 52 stops departing from Northbound Seymour St @ W Georgia St and ending in Richmond-Brighouse Station @ Bay 2.

N10 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 3:39 AM and ends at 4:39 AM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the N10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: N10 Brighouse Stn (52 stops)

View PDF: N10 schedule, stops and map

N10 FAQ

  • What time does the N10 bus start operating?

    Services on the N10 bus start at 3:39 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the N10 bus stop working?

    Services on the N10 bus stop at 4:39 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the N10 bus arrive?

    When does the Downtown/Richmond NightBus Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Downtown/Richmond NightBus Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of N10 bus Stops

Northbound Seymour St @ W Georgia St • Northbound Seymour St @ Dunsmuir St • Southbound Howe St @ W Georgia St • Southbound Howe St @ Robson St • Southbound Howe St @ Nelson St • Southbound Howe St @ Davie St • Southbound Granville St @ W Cloverleaf • Southbound Granville St @ W 7th Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W Broadway • Southbound Granville St @ W 11 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 13 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 15 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ Angus Dr • Southbound Granville St @ Matthews Ave • Southbound Granville St @ Laurier Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W King Edward Ave • Southbound Granville St @ Nanton Ave • Southbound Granville St @ N Connaught Dr • Southbound Granville St @ W 32 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 33 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 35 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 37 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ S Connaught Dr • Southbound Granville St @ W 40 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 41 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 43 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 45 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 47 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 49 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 52 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 54 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 57 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 59 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 61 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 63 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 65 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 68 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ W 70 Ave • Southbound Granville St @ SW Marine Dr • Eastbound Miller Rd @ Russ Baker Way • Eastbound Sea Island Way @ No. 3 Rd • Southbound No. 3 Rd @ Capstan Way • Southbound No. 3 Rd @ Yaohan Access Rd • Aberdeen Station @ Bay 2 • Southbound No. 3 Rd @ Browngate Rd • Southbound No. 3 Rd @ Leslie Rd • Southbound No. 3 Rd @ Alderbridge Way • Lansdowne Station @ Bay 3 • Lansdowne Station @ Bay 4 • Southbound No. 3 Rd @ Westminster Hwy • Richmond-Brighouse Station @ Bay 5 • Richmond-Brighouse Station @ Bay 2

List of N10 bus Streets

Seymour Street • 616 Seymour Street • 725 Granville Street • 818 Howe Street • 1015 Howe Street • 1197 Howe Street • 2121 Granville Street • 2321 Granville Street • 2555 Granville Street • 2721 Granville Street • 2935 Granville Street • 3135 Granville Street • 1502 Angus Drive • 3651 Granville St • 1508 Laurier Av • 4176 Granville Street • 4325 Granville Street • 4526 Connaught Drive • 1520 W 32nd Av • 1510 W 33rd Av • 1510 W 35th Av • 5315 Granville St • 5555 Connaught Drive • 1512 W 40th Av • 5701 Granville St • 5901 Granville St • 6137 Granville St • Granville Street • 1550 W 49th Av • 1526 W 52nd Av • 7025 Granville St • 7303 Granville St • 7539 Granville St • 7729 Granville St • 7937 Granville Street • 1503 West 66th Avenue • 8455 Granville Street • 8615 Granville St • 8803 Granville Street • Miller Road • Sea Island Way • Number 3 Road • 3791 Number 3 Road • 4071 Number 3 Road • 4671 Number 3 Road • 5591 Number 3 Road • 5791 Number 3 Road • 105-6011 Number 3 Road • 6211 Number 3 Road • 6300 Number 3 Road

N10 bus Schedule

N10 bus route operates every day. Regular schedule hours: 3:39 AM - 4:39 AM

DayOperating Hours
Sunday3:39 AM - 4:39 AM
Monday3:39 AM - 4:39 AM
Tuesday3:39 AM - 4:39 AM
Wednesday3:39 AM - 4:39 AM
Thursday3:39 AM - 4:39 AM
Friday3:39 AM - 4:39 AM
Saturday3:39 AM - 4:39 AM

TransLink Bus Service Alerts

For TransLink bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Vancouver.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store

N10 (TransLink)

The first stop of the N10 bus route is Northbound Seymour St @ W Georgia St and the last stop is Richmond-Brighouse Station @ Bay 2. N10 (Direction: N10 Brighouse Stn) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: N10 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.

On the go? See why over 865 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vancouver, and helps to find the closest N10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N10 bus to take on your trip.

N10 near me

N10 FAQ

  • What time does the N10 bus start operating?

    Services on the N10 bus start at 3:39 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the N10 bus stop working?

    Services on the N10 bus stop at 4:39 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the N10 bus arrive?

    When does the Downtown/Richmond NightBus Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Downtown/Richmond NightBus Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details
Easier to get info on line N10 with the app!