Bus - N101

N101

Pasaj Colentina ⇆ Faur Poarta 4

RATB

N101 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N101 bus (Direction: Faur Poarta 4‎→Pasaj Colentina) has 16 stops departing from Faur Poarta 4 and ending in Pasaj Colentina.

N101 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:16 AM and ends at 3:01 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N101 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Faur Poarta 4‎→Pasaj Colentina

Faur Poarta 4 Upcoming Arrivals
Barajul Iezerul 11C Aleea Barajul Bicaz, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Meiului 4 Str. Industriilor, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Soldat Radu Tină 34 Strada Floare Albastră, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Piața Cățelul 164 Sos. Gara Catelu, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Pupitrului 76 Sos. Gara Catelu, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Șos. Dudești - Pantelimon Upcoming Arrivals
Granitul 359 Șoseaua Pantelimon, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Șos. Fundeni 283 Șoseaua Pantelimon, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Bd. Chișinău 243 Șoseaua Pantelimon, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Șos. Pantelimon 152 Bulevardul Ferdinand I, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Bucur Obor 2 Șoseaua Colentina, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Doamna Ghica 24 Sos. Colentina, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Râul Colentina 60 Șoseaua Colentina, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Cornișor 384 Sos. Colentina, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Pasaj Colentina 444 Șoseaua Colentina, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals

N101 FAQ

What time does the N101 bus start operating?

N101 bus starts operating at 12:16 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N101 bus stop working?

N101 bus stops operating at 3:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N101 bus arrive?

When does the Pasaj Colentina ⇆ Faur Poarta 4 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Pasaj Colentina ⇆ Faur Poarta 4 Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N101 bus Stops

Faur Poarta 4 • Barajul Iezerul • Meiului • Soldat Radu Tină • Piața Cățelul • Pupitrului • Șos. Dudești - Pantelimon • Granitul • Șos. Fundeni • Bd. Chișinău • Șos. Pantelimon • Bucur Obor • Doamna Ghica • Râul Colentina • Cornișor • Pasaj Colentina

List of N101 bus Streets

11C Aleea Barajul Bicaz • 4 Str. Industriilor • 34 Strada Floare Albastră • 164 Sos. Gara Catelu • 76 Sos. Gara Catelu • 359 Șoseaua Pantelimon • 283 Șoseaua Pantelimon • 243 Șoseaua Pantelimon • 152 Bulevardul Ferdinand I • 2 Șoseaua Colentina • 24 Sos. Colentina • 60 Șoseaua Colentina • 384 Sos. Colentina • 444 Șoseaua Colentina

N101 bus Schedule

N101 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:16 AM - 3:01 AM

Sunday 12:16 AM - 3:01 AM
Monday 12:16 AM - 3:01 AM
Tuesday 12:16 AM - 3:01 AM
Wednesday 12:16 AM - 3:01 AM
Thursday 12:16 AM - 3:01 AM
Friday 12:16 AM - 3:01 AM
Saturday 12:16 AM - 3:01 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N101 bus route is Faur Poarta 4 and the last stop is Pasaj Colentina. N101 (Direction: Faur Poarta 4‎→Pasaj Colentina) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N101 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bucuresti, and helps to find the closest N101 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N101 bus to take on your trip.

N101 near me

N101 FAQ

What time does the N101 bus start operating?

N101 bus starts operating at 12:16 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N101 bus stop working?

N101 bus stops operating at 3:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N101 bus arrive?

When does the Pasaj Colentina ⇆ Faur Poarta 4 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Pasaj Colentina ⇆ Faur Poarta 4 Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More