Bus - N106

N106

Piața Unirii ⇆ Bd. Alexandru Obregia

RATB

N106 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N106 bus (Direction: Bd. Alexandru Obregia‎→Piața Unirii 4) has 20 stops departing from Bd. Alexandru Obregia and ending in Piața Unirii 4.

N106 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N106 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Bd. Alexandru Obregia‎→Piața Unirii 4

Bd. Alexandru Obregia 20 Intr. Ciurului, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Ciceu 244 Strada Turnu Măgurele, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Emil Racoviță 270B Strada Turnu Măgurele, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Cartier Apărătorii Patriei 35 Str. Ion Iriceanu, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Șos. Olteniței Strada Sergent Ion Iriceanu, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Cartier Apărătorii Partriei Șoseaua Berceni, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Tomești 41 Șoseaua Berceni, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Spitalul Dr. Marinescu 27 Sos. Berceni, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Amiro 8 Șoseaua Berceni, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Piața Sudului Șoseaua Olteniței, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Huși 47 Sos. Oltenitei, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Bd. Constantin Brâncoveanu Upcoming Arrivals
Opriș Ilie 7 Sos. Oltenitei, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Cimitirul Șerban Vodă Upcoming Arrivals
Cimitirul Eroii Revoluției 227 Calea Serban Voda, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Cuţitul De Argint 211 Calea Șerban Vodă, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Adesgo 185 Calea Șerban Vodă, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Colegiul Național Gheroghe Șincai 83A Lânariei, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Bd. Mărășești 13A B-dul. Dimitrie Cantemir, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Piața Unirii 4 Piața Unirii, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals

N106 FAQ

What time does the N106 bus start operating?

N106 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N106 bus stop working?

N106 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N106 bus arrive?

When does the Piața Unirii ⇆ Bd. Alexandru Obregia Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Piața Unirii ⇆ Bd. Alexandru Obregia Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N106 bus Stops

Bd. Alexandru Obregia • Ciceu • Emil Racoviță • Cartier Apărătorii Patriei • Șos. Olteniței • Cartier Apărătorii Partriei • Tomești • Spitalul Dr. Marinescu • Amiro • Piața Sudului • Huși • Bd. Constantin Brâncoveanu • Opriș Ilie • Cimitirul Șerban Vodă • Cimitirul Eroii Revoluției • Cuţitul De Argint • Adesgo • Colegiul Național Gheroghe Șincai • Bd. Mărășești • Piața Unirii 4

List of N106 bus Streets

20 Intr. Ciurului • 244 Strada Turnu Măgurele • 270B Strada Turnu Măgurele • 35 Str. Ion Iriceanu • Strada Sergent Ion Iriceanu • Șoseaua Berceni • 41 Șoseaua Berceni • 27 Sos. Berceni • 8 Șoseaua Berceni • Șoseaua Olteniței • 47 Sos. Oltenitei • 7 Sos. Oltenitei • 227 Calea Serban Voda • 211 Calea Șerban Vodă • 185 Calea Șerban Vodă • 83A Lânariei • 13A B-dul. Dimitrie Cantemir • Piața Unirii

N106 bus Schedule

N106 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:15 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N106 bus route is Bd. Alexandru Obregia and the last stop is Piața Unirii 4. N106 (Direction: Bd. Alexandru Obregia‎→Piața Unirii 4) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N106 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bucuresti, and helps to find the closest N106 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N106 bus to take on your trip.

N106 near me

N106 FAQ

What time does the N106 bus start operating?

N106 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N106 bus stop working?

N106 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N106 bus arrive?

When does the Piața Unirii ⇆ Bd. Alexandru Obregia Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Piața Unirii ⇆ Bd. Alexandru Obregia Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More