Bus - N11

N11

Circolare Sinistra Notturna

ATAC

N11 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N11 bus (Direction: Piramide (Mb)) has 56 stops departing from Piramide (Mb) and ending in Piramide (Mb).

N11 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 4:45 AM. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the N11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Piramide (Mb)

Piramide (Mb) Piazzale Ostiense, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Porta S. Paolo 59 Viale della Piramide Cestia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Aventino/Albania Piazza Albania, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Aventino 59 Viale Aventino, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Circo Massimo (Mb) Upcoming Arrivals
S. Gregorio 30 Via di San Gregorio, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Labicana/Colosseo 125 Via Labicana, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Labicana Labicana, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Manzoni/Merulana 18A Viale Manzoni, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Manzoni (Ma) Manzoni (MA), Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Porta S. Giovanni/Carlo Felice Upcoming Arrivals
S. Croce In Gerusalemme Piazza di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Eleniana/Labicano Piazzale Labicano, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Scalo S. Lorenzo/Talamo Viale dello Scalo San Lorenzo, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Scalo S. Lorenzo/Ausoni Via degli Apuani, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Reti 126 Via dei Volsci, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Verano Piazzale del Verano, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Universita' La Sapienza Università La Sapienza, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Regina Elena/V.Le Universita' Regina Elena/V.le Università, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Policlinico (H) Policlinico, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
V.Le Regina Margherita/Morgagni V.le Regina Margherita/Morgagni, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Regina Margherita/Galeno Regina Margherita/Galeno, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
V.Le Regina Margherita/Nomentana V.le Regina Margherita/Nomentana, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
V.Le Regina Margherita/Nizza V.le Regina Margherita/Nizza, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Buenos Aires Buenos Aires, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Liegi/Bellini Liegi/Bellini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Liegi/Ungheria Liegi/Ungheria, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Rossini Rossini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Bioparco/Rossini Bioparco, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Aldrovandi Upcoming Arrivals
Galleria Arte Moderna Galleria Arte Moderna, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Museo Etrusco Villa Giulia Museo Etrusco Villa Giulia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Flaminia/Belle Arti Upcoming Arrivals
Lgt Armi/Monte Grappa Via Don Giovanni Verità, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Lgt Armi/Cinque Giornate Upcoming Arrivals
P.za Cinque Giornate Piazza Cinque Giornate, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Lepanto (Ma) Lepanto, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Milizie/Distretto Militare Milizie/Distretto Militare, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Milizie/Angelico Milizie/Angelico, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Leone IV 2 Via Leone IV, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Risorgimento/Porta Angelica Upcoming Arrivals
Vitelleschi Via Giovanni Vitelleschi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
P.za Pia/Castel S. Angelo Piazza Pia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Lgt Sassia/S. Spirito (H) Lungotevere in Sassia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
P.za Della Rovere Piazza della Rovere, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Lgt Gianicolense/Regina Coeli 41A Via della Lungara, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Lgt Farnesina Upcoming Arrivals
Lgt Farnesina/Trilussa Vicolo del Quartiere, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Lgt Sanzio/Filipperi Via Gustavo Modena, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Lgt Alberteschi Lungotevere degli Alberteschi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Lgt Ripa/Ripense Lungotevere Ripa, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Lgt Ripa/Porto Vicolo del Canale, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Marmorata/Vanvitelli 129 Via Marmorata, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Marmorata/Galvani Marmorata/Galvani, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Marmorata/Caio Cestio Upcoming Arrivals
Piramide (Mb) Piazzale Ostiense, Roma Upcoming Arrivals

N11 FAQ

What time does the N11 bus start operating?

N11 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N11 bus stop working?

N11 bus stops operating at 4:45 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N11 bus arrive?

When does the Circolare Sinistra Notturna Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Circolare Sinistra Notturna Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N11 bus Stops

Piramide (Mb) • Porta S. Paolo • Aventino/Albania • Aventino • Circo Massimo (Mb) • S. Gregorio • Labicana/Colosseo • Labicana • Manzoni/Merulana • Manzoni (Ma) • Porta S. Giovanni/Carlo Felice • S. Croce In Gerusalemme • Eleniana/Labicano • Scalo S. Lorenzo/Talamo • Scalo S. Lorenzo/Ausoni • Reti • Verano • Universita' La Sapienza • Regina Elena/V.Le Universita' • Policlinico (H) • V.Le Regina Margherita/Morgagni • Regina Margherita/Galeno • V.Le Regina Margherita/Nomentana • V.Le Regina Margherita/Nizza • Buenos Aires • Liegi/Bellini • Liegi/Ungheria • Rossini • Bioparco/Rossini • Aldrovandi • Galleria Arte Moderna • Museo Etrusco Villa Giulia • Flaminia/Belle Arti • Lgt Armi/Monte Grappa • Lgt Armi/Cinque Giornate • P.za Cinque Giornate • Lepanto (Ma) • Milizie/Distretto Militare • Milizie/Angelico • Leone IV • Risorgimento/Porta Angelica • Vitelleschi • P.za Pia/Castel S. Angelo • Lgt Sassia/S. Spirito (H) • P.za Della Rovere • Lgt Gianicolense/Regina Coeli • Lgt Farnesina • Lgt Farnesina/Trilussa • Lgt Sanzio/Filipperi • Lgt Alberteschi • Lgt Ripa/Ripense • Lgt Ripa/Porto • Marmorata/Vanvitelli • Marmorata/Galvani • Marmorata/Caio Cestio • Piramide (Mb)

List of N11 bus Streets

Piazzale Ostiense • 59 Viale della Piramide Cestia • Piazza Albania • 59 Viale Aventino • 30 Via di San Gregorio • 125 Via Labicana • Labicana • 18A Viale Manzoni • Manzoni (MA) • Piazza di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme • Piazzale Labicano • Viale dello Scalo San Lorenzo • Via degli Apuani • 126 Via dei Volsci • Piazzale del Verano • Università La Sapienza • Regina Elena/V.le Università • Policlinico • V.le Regina Margherita/Morgagni • Regina Margherita/Galeno • V.le Regina Margherita/Nomentana • V.le Regina Margherita/Nizza • Buenos Aires • Liegi/Bellini • Liegi/Ungheria • Rossini • Bioparco • Galleria Arte Moderna • Museo Etrusco Villa Giulia • Via Don Giovanni Verità • Piazza Cinque Giornate • Lepanto • Milizie/Distretto Militare • Milizie/Angelico • 2 Via Leone IV • Via Giovanni Vitelleschi • Piazza Pia • Lungotevere in Sassia • Piazza della Rovere • 41A Via della Lungara • Vicolo del Quartiere • Via Gustavo Modena • Lungotevere degli Alberteschi • Lungotevere Ripa • Vicolo del Canale • 129 Via Marmorata • Marmorata/Galvani • Piazzale Ostiense

N11 bus Schedule

N11 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 4:45 AM

Sunday 12:15 AM - 4:45 AM
Monday 12:15 AM - 4:45 AM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 4:45 AM
Wednesday Not Operational
Thursday 12:15 AM - 4:45 AM
Friday 12:15 AM - 4:45 AM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 4:45 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N11 bus route is Piramide (Mb) and the last stop is Piramide (Mb). N11 (Direction: Piramide (Mb)) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: N11 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest N11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N11 bus to take on your trip.

N11 near me

N11 FAQ

What time does the N11 bus start operating?

N11 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N11 bus stop working?

N11 bus stops operating at 4:45 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N11 bus arrive?

When does the Circolare Sinistra Notturna Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Circolare Sinistra Notturna Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More