Bus - N117

N117

Piața Unirii ⇆ CFR Centură

RATB

N117 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N117 bus (Direction: Cfr Centură‎→Piața Unirii 2) has 33 stops departing from Cfr Centură and ending in Piața Unirii 2.

N117 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:11 AM and ends at 11:25 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N117 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Cfr Centură‎→Piața Unirii 2

Cfr Centură 91 Sos. Bucuresti-Targoviste, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Bd. Petrilă 51 Sos. Bucuresti-Targoviste, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Buziaș 11 Sos. Bucuresti-Targoviste, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Doi Cocoși 9A Sos. Bucuresti-Targoviste, Romania Upcoming Arrivals
Ștrand Străulești 241 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Cimitirul Străulești 211 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Precizia 173 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Laromet 143 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Jimbolia 111 Bulevardul Bucureștii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Parc Bazilescu 70B Str. Subcetate, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Teatrul Masca 67 Bulevardul Bucureștii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Bd. Gloriei 45 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Pajurei 48 Bulevardul Bucureștii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Șos. Chitilei 32 Bulevardul Bucureștii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Carpați 403 Calea Griviței, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Clăbucet 395 Calea Griviței, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Registrul Auto 391A Calea Grivitei, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Lainici 365 Calea Griviței, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Kiev 218 Calea Griviței, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Griro 208 Calea Griviței, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Caraiman 204B Calea Grivitei, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Cimitirul Sfânta Vineri 339-341 Calea Griviței, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Pasaj Grant Upcoming Arrivals
Stoica Ludescu 178 Calea Grivitei, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Pasaj Basarab Șoseaua Nicolae Titulescu, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Gara De Nord 146 Calea Griviței, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Buzești 107 Calea Grivitei, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Bd. Dacia 8 Calea Grivitei, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Calea Victoriei 11 B-dul. Dacia, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Piața Romană 41 Bulevardul General Gheorghe Magheru, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Piața 21 Decembrie 1989 Upcoming Arrivals
Piața Unirii 1 Piața Unirii, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Piața Unirii 2 1 Strada Bibescu Vodă, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals

N117 FAQ

What time does the N117 bus start operating?

N117 bus starts operating at 12:11 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N117 bus stop working?

N117 bus stops operating at 11:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N117 bus arrive?

When does the Piața Unirii ⇆ CFR Centură Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Piața Unirii ⇆ CFR Centură Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N117 bus Stops

Cfr Centură • Bd. Petrilă • Buziaș • Doi Cocoși • Ștrand Străulești • Cimitirul Străulești • Precizia • Laromet • Jimbolia • Parc Bazilescu • Teatrul Masca • Bd. Gloriei • Pajurei • Șos. Chitilei • Carpați • Clăbucet • Registrul Auto • Lainici • Kiev • Griro • Caraiman • Cimitirul Sfânta Vineri • Pasaj Grant • Stoica Ludescu • Pasaj Basarab • Gara De Nord • Buzești • Bd. Dacia • Calea Victoriei • Piața Romană • Piața 21 Decembrie 1989 • Piața Unirii 1 • Piața Unirii 2

List of N117 bus Streets

91 Sos. Bucuresti-Targoviste • 51 Sos. Bucuresti-Targoviste • 11 Sos. Bucuresti-Targoviste • 9A Sos. Bucuresti-Targoviste • 241 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi • 211 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi • 173 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi • 143 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi • 111 Bulevardul Bucureștii Noi • 70B Str. Subcetate • 67 Bulevardul Bucureștii Noi • 45 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi • 48 Bulevardul Bucureștii Noi • 32 Bulevardul Bucureștii Noi • 403 Calea Griviței • 395 Calea Griviței • 391A Calea Grivitei • 365 Calea Griviței • 218 Calea Griviței • 208 Calea Griviței • 204B Calea Grivitei • 339-341 Calea Griviței • 178 Calea Grivitei • Șoseaua Nicolae Titulescu • 146 Calea Griviței • 107 Calea Grivitei • 8 Calea Grivitei • 11 B-dul. Dacia • 41 Bulevardul General Gheorghe Magheru • Piața Unirii • 1 Strada Bibescu Vodă

N117 bus Schedule

N117 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:11 AM - 11:25 PM

Sunday 12:11 AM - 11:25 PM
Monday 12:11 AM - 11:25 PM
Tuesday 12:11 AM - 11:25 PM
Wednesday 12:11 AM - 11:25 PM
Thursday 12:11 AM - 11:25 PM
Friday 12:11 AM - 11:25 PM
Saturday 12:11 AM - 11:25 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N117 bus route is Cfr Centură and the last stop is Piața Unirii 2. N117 (Direction: Cfr Centură‎→Piața Unirii 2) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N117 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bucuresti, and helps to find the closest N117 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N117 bus to take on your trip.

N117 near me

N117 FAQ

What time does the N117 bus start operating?

N117 bus starts operating at 12:11 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N117 bus stop working?

N117 bus stops operating at 11:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N117 bus arrive?

When does the Piața Unirii ⇆ CFR Centură Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Piața Unirii ⇆ CFR Centură Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More