Bus - N117

N117

Piața Unirii ⇆ CFR Centură

RATB

N117 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N117 bus (Direction: Piața Unirii 2‎→Cfr Centură) has 34 stops departing from Piața Unirii 2 and ending in Cfr Centură.

N117 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N117 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Piața Unirii 2‎→Cfr Centură

Piața Unirii 2 1 Strada Bibescu Vodă, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Piața Unirii 5 Piața Unirii, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Universitate Bulevardul Ion Constantin Brătianu, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Piața Romană 30-32 B-dul. Gheorghe Magheru, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Calea Victoriei 174 Calea Victoriei, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Biblioteca Academiei Române 21A Calea Grivitei, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Popa Tatu 48 Strada Mircea Vulcănescu, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Ministerul Transporturilor Strada Luncani, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Gara De Nord 146 Calea Griviței, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Șos. Nicolae Titulescu 162A Calea Griviței, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Stoica Ludescu 186 Calea Grivitei, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Pasaj Grant 198 Calea Grivitei, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Cimitirul Sfânta Vineri 345 Calea Griviței, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Caraiman 206 Calea Griviței, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Griro 355-357 Calea Grivitei, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Kiev 222A Calea Grivitei, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Lainici 226 Calea Griviței, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Registrul Auto 391 Calea Griviței, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Clăbucet 236 Calea Griviței, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Carpați 240 Calea Griviței, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Depoul Bucureștii Noi 11-15 Bulevardul Bucureștii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Pajurei 50 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Bd. Gloriei 60 Bulevardul Bucureștii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Teatrul Masca 68 Bulevardul Bucureștii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Parc Bazilescu 76 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Jimbolia 138 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Laromet 166 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Precizia 181 Bulevardul Bucureștii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Cimitirul Străulești 213 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Ștrand Străulești DN1A, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Doi Cocoși 9 Sos. Bucuresti-Targoviste, Romania Upcoming Arrivals
Buziaș 17 Sos. Bucuresti-Targoviste, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Bd. Petrilă 57 Sos. Bucuresti-Targoviste, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Cfr Centură 95 Sos. Bucuresti-Targoviste, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals

N117 FAQ

What time does the N117 bus start operating?

N117 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N117 bus stop working?

N117 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N117 bus arrive?

When does the Piața Unirii ⇆ CFR Centură Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Piața Unirii ⇆ CFR Centură Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N117 bus Stops

Piața Unirii 2 • Piața Unirii 5 • Universitate • Piața Romană • Calea Victoriei • Biblioteca Academiei Române • Popa Tatu • Ministerul Transporturilor • Gara De Nord • Șos. Nicolae Titulescu • Stoica Ludescu • Pasaj Grant • Cimitirul Sfânta Vineri • Caraiman • Griro • Kiev • Lainici • Registrul Auto • Clăbucet • Carpați • Depoul Bucureștii Noi • Pajurei • Bd. Gloriei • Teatrul Masca • Parc Bazilescu • Jimbolia • Laromet • Precizia • Cimitirul Străulești • Ștrand Străulești • Doi Cocoși • Buziaș • Bd. Petrilă • Cfr Centură

List of N117 bus Streets

1 Strada Bibescu Vodă • Piața Unirii • Bulevardul Ion Constantin Brătianu • 30-32 B-dul. Gheorghe Magheru • 174 Calea Victoriei • 21A Calea Grivitei • 48 Strada Mircea Vulcănescu • Strada Luncani • 146 Calea Griviței • 162A Calea Griviței • 186 Calea Grivitei • 198 Calea Grivitei • 345 Calea Griviței • 206 Calea Griviței • 355-357 Calea Grivitei • 222A Calea Grivitei • 226 Calea Griviței • 391 Calea Griviței • 236 Calea Griviței • 240 Calea Griviței • 11-15 Bulevardul Bucureștii Noi • 50 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi • 60 Bulevardul Bucureștii Noi • 68 Bulevardul Bucureștii Noi • 76 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi • 138 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi • 166 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi • 181 Bulevardul Bucureștii Noi • 213 B-dul. Bucurestii Noi • DN1A • 9 Sos. Bucuresti-Targoviste • 17 Sos. Bucuresti-Targoviste • 57 Sos. Bucuresti-Targoviste • 95 Sos. Bucuresti-Targoviste

N117 bus Schedule

N117 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N117 bus route is Piața Unirii 2 and the last stop is Cfr Centură. N117 (Direction: Piața Unirii 2‎→Cfr Centură) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N117 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bucuresti, and helps to find the closest N117 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N117 bus to take on your trip.

N117 near me

N117 FAQ

What time does the N117 bus start operating?

N117 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N117 bus stop working?

N117 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N117 bus arrive?

When does the Piața Unirii ⇆ CFR Centură Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Piața Unirii ⇆ CFR Centură Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More